Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Dash 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 11.808 6 2
Hot Laps 1 12.266 11 -3

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
2 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
4 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 4
5 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 9 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
8 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
10 11 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
11 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
12 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
13 12 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
14 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
15 18 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
16 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
17 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
18 22 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
19 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
20 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
21 20 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
22 17 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -5
23 21 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
24 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
2 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
4 2 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 9 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
9 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
DNS 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
5 2 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
5 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
6 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 2
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
DNS 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
4 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
DNS 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
9 9 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.622
2 18 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.655
3 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.669
4 10 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.684
5 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.775
6 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.808
7 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.867
8 23 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 11.969
9 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.988
10 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.012
11 7 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.038
12 21 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.038
13 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.065
14 22 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.124
15 20 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.183
16 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.188
17 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.240
18 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.289
19 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.318
20 17 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.350
21 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.457
22 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.470
23 24 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.489
24 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.549
25 28 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.577
26 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.616
27 26 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.635
28 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 14B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 11.740
2 10 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.799
3 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.943
4 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.974
5 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.040
6 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.132
7 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.133
8 18 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.138
9 20 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.215
10 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.261
11 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.266
12 22 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.277
13 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.285
14 7 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.299
15 21 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.319
16 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.341
17 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.366
18 28 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.371
19 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.506
20 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.513
21 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.548
22 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.660
23 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.893
24 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.903
25 26 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.983
26 24 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.080
27 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 18.835
28 17 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear