Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 4. 25-Danny Schlafer[8]; 5. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 7. 14B-Chase Briscoe[9]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno[10]; 9. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 10. 25T-Travis Arenz[11]; 11. 9K-Kyle Schuett[7]; 12. 85M-Steve Meyer[19]; 13. 19-Todd Daun[12]; 14. 23-Russel Borland[15]; 15. 49-Josh Schneiderman[18]; 16. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[13]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[23]; 18. U2-Jack Vanderboom[22]; 19. 87A-Austin Hartmann[24]; 20. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[16]; 21. 29-Hunter Custer[20]; 22. 14-Jack Routson[17]; 23. 4B-Scott Biertzer[21]; 24. 2W-Scott Neitzel[14]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85M-Steve Meyer[4]; 2. 29-Hunter Custer[1]; 3. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 4. U2-Jack Vanderboom[2]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 6. 87A-Austin Hartmann[3]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]; 8. 7R-Andy Rein[9]; 9. 24-Scott Conger[5]; 10. (DNS) 68-Dave Uttech

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 39-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[5]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[4]; 5. 14B-Chase Briscoe[2]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[5]; 4. 25-Danny Schlafer[3]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 4. 39-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 6. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[5]; 7. 24-Scott Conger[9]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[8]; 9. U2-Jack Vanderboom[6]; 10. (DNS) 68-Dave Uttech

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Chase Briscoe[2]; 2. 25T-Travis Arenz[1]; 3. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[6]; 6. 49-Josh Schneiderman[7]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer[8]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[5]; 9. (DNS) 43-Jereme Schroeder

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 3. 19-Todd Daun[1]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[6]; 5. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[4]; 6. 14-Jack Routson[5]; 7. 87A-Austin Hartmann[7]; 8. 4B-Scott Biertzer[8]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.622[2]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:11.655[18]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:11.669[11]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.684[10]; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:11.775[4]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.808[8]; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:11.867[5]; 8. 14B-Chase Briscoe, 00:11.969[23]; 9. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.988[15]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.012[12]; 11. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:12.038[7]; 12. 19-Todd Daun, 00:12.038[21]; 13. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.065[3]; 14. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.124[22]; 15. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.183[20]; 16. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.188[1]; 17. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.240[13]; 18. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.289[9]; 19. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.318[27]; 20. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.350[17]; 21. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.457[16]; 22. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.470[14]; 23. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.489[24]; 24. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.549[25]; 25. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.577[28]; 26. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.616[6]; 27. 7R-Andy Rein, 00:12.635[26]; 28. 68-Dave Uttech[19]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14B-Chase Briscoe, 00:11.740[23]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.799[10]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.943[15]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.974[12]; 5. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.040[27]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.132[11]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.133[9]; 8. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.138[18]; 9. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.215[20]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.261[19]; 11. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.266[8]; 12. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.277[22]; 13. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.285[2]; 14. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:12.299[7]; 15. 19-Todd Daun, 00:12.319[21]; 16. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.341[13]; 17. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.366[4]; 18. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.371[28]; 19. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.506[25]; 20. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.513[3]; 21. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.548[5]; 22. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.660[6]; 23. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.893[1]; 24. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.903[14]; 25. 7R-Andy Rein, 00:12.983[26]; 26. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.080[24]; 27. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:18.835[16]; 28. 49-Josh Schneiderman[17]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear