Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/17/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

6/17/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

17 entries

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 16-Jeff Koz[2]; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[4]; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[1]; 4. 22T-Tony Anderson[5]; 5. 34X-Shane O'Connor[3]; 6. 100-Randy Giroux[9]; 7. 4G-Bill Griffith[12]; 8. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[8]; 9. 71T-Chris Hicks[7]; 10. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[10]; 11. 82-Dalton Lane[11]; 12. 5A-Frank Paladino[6]; 13. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[15]; 14. 19B-Brandon Ordway[16]; 15. 19-Ryan Ordway[14]; 16. 56-Matt Twining[13]; 17. 12B-Brandon Jacobs[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jeff Koz[2]; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[4]; 3. 71T-Chris Hicks[1]; 4. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[3]; 5. 56-Matt Twining[6]; 6. 19B-Brandon Ordway[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brandon Vaughan[3]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[4]; 3. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[2]; 4. 82-Dalton Lane[1]; 5. 19-Ryan Ordway[5]; 6. (DNF) 12B-Brandon Jacobs[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 34X-Shane O'Connor[1]; 2. 5A-Frank Paladino[3]; 3. 100-Randy Giroux[2]; 4. 4G-Bill Griffith[4]; 5. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[5]

Qualifying: 1. 65-Todd Sherman, 00:15.833[11]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson, 00:15.865[2]; 3. 4G-Bill Griffith, 00:15.972[8]; 4. 11H-Mike Hohlbein, 00:16.114[4]; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan, 00:16.121[17]; 6. 5A-Frank Paladino, 00:16.132[1]; 7. 16-Jeff Koz, 00:16.134[16]; 8. 9PG-Percy Gendreau, 00:16.137[7]; 9. 100-Randy Giroux, 00:16.173[9]; 10. 71T-Chris Hicks, 00:16.323[5]; 11. 82-Dalton Lane, 00:16.345[6]; 12. 34X-Shane O'Connor, 00:16.359[12]; 13. 19B-Brandon Ordway, 00:16.619[13]; 14. 19-Ryan Ordway, 00:16.671[14]; 15. 32-Scott Boyd Jr, 00:16.932[3]; 16. 56-Matt Twining, 00:16.963[15]; 17. 12B-Brandon Jacobs, 00:17.227[10]

36 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Tezos A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[1]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller[4]; 3. 19M-Brent Marks[6]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[7]; 5. 4-Cap Henry[2]; 6. 16-DJ Foos[9]; 7. 26-Cory Eliason[5]; 8. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 9. 10-Zeb Wise[11]; 10. 23-Chris Andrews[10]; 11. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[14]; 12. 13-Justin Peck[18]; 13. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[12]; 14. 97-Greg Wilson[20]; 15. 17B-Bill Balog[22]; 16. 55X-Alex Bowman[24]; 17. 5T-Travis Philo[8]; 18. 11N-Cale Thomas[21]; 19. 1-Nate Dussel[13]; 20. 19-Chris Windom[16]; 21. 70-Sammy Swindell[23]; 22. 25-Chris Myers[19]; 23. 49X-Ian Madsen[15]; 24. 5J-Jake Hesson[17]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 11N-Cale Thomas[1]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 3. 70-Sammy Swindell[7]; 4. 55X-Alex Bowman[5]; 5. 29-Logan McCandless[14]; 6. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[9]; 7. 28-Brandon Spithaler[8]; 8. 12G-Corbin Gurley[10]; 9. (DNF) 25R-Jordan Ryan[2]; 10. (DNF) 99-Skylar Gee[12]; 11. (DNF) 101-Lachlan McHugh[4]; 12. (DNF) 17-Carson Short[6]; 13. (DNF) 14-Gary Taylor[13]; 14. (DNF) 35-Stuart Brubaker[16]; 15. (DNS) 39-Christopher Bell; 16. (DNS) 19AZ-Mitchel Moles

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash (6 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[2]; 2. 4-Cap Henry[8]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 4. 11-Parker Price Miller[6]; 5. 26-Cory Eliason[7]; 6. 19M-Brent Marks[4]; 7. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 8. 5T-Travis Philo[5]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Parker Price Miller[1]; 2. 16-DJ Foos[2]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo[4]; 4. 1-Nate Dussel[5]; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[3]; 6. 25R-Jordan Ryan[6]; 7. 70-Sammy Swindell[9]; 8. 12G-Corbin Gurley[8]; 9. 29-Logan McCandless[7]

CSI Shocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[3]; 2. 23-Chris Andrews[6]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason[1]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 5. 13-Justin Peck[5]; 6. 11N-Cale Thomas[4]; 7. 55X-Alex Bowman[9]; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[8]; 9. 14-Gary Taylor[2]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Brent Marks[1]; 2. 10-Zeb Wise[3]; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich[4]; 4. 19-Chris Windom[7]; 5. 25-Chris Myers[6]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 7. 17-Carson Short[5]; 8. 99-Skylar Gee[9]; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[8]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[8]; 4. 49X-Ian Madsen[3]; 5. 97-Greg Wilson[5]; 6. 101-Lachlan McHugh[2]; 7. 28-Brandon Spithaler[9]; 8. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles[6]; 9. (DNF) 39-Christopher Bell[7]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:13.101[4]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.145[2]; 3. 16-DJ Foos, 00:13.259[9]; 4. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:13.275[1]; 5. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.364[5]; 6. 11N-Cale Thomas, 00:13.506[10]; 7. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.518[15]; 8. 25R-Jordan Ryan, 00:13.578[8]; 9. 14-Gary Taylor, 00:13.585[11]; 10. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.593[29]; 11. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:13.600[20]; 12. 4-Cap Henry, 00:13.673[14]; 13. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:13.678[3]; 14. 19M-Brent Marks, 00:13.679[24]; 15. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.719[17]; 16. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.748[22]; 17. 23-Chris Andrews, 00:13.765[16]; 18. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.786[13]; 19. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:13.789[27]; 20. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 00:13.823[12]; 21. 12G-Corbin Gurley, 00:13.852[7]; 22. 55X-Alex Bowman, 00:13.881[18]; 23. 17-Carson Short, 00:14.003[19]; 24. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:14.014[28]; 25. 25-Chris Myers, 00:14.034[21]; 26. 101-Lachlan McHugh, 00:14.042[31]; 27. 49X-Ian Madsen, 00:14.058[36]; 28. 70-Sammy Swindell, 00:14.116[6]; 29. 19-Chris Windom, 00:14.130[26]; 30. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 00:14.165[23]; 31. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:14.180[35]; 32. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles, 00:14.300[34]; 33. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:14.304[25]; 34. 39-Christopher Bell, 00:14.502[30]; 35. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:14.517[33]; 36. 28-Brandon Spithaler, 00:14.547[32]

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear