Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
6/17/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

6/17/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Classes

  • Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 15 7
B Feature 3 2 1
Heat 3 2 6 -4
Qualifying 13.748 16 6

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 6 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
4 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -3
6 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
7 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
8 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
9 11 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
10 10 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -
11 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
12 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
13 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
14 20 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
15 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
16 24 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
17 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -9
18 21 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
19 13 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -6
20 16 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
21 23 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
22 19 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -3
23 15 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -8
24 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -7
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 7 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
4 5 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 14 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 9
6 9 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
7 8 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 10 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
9 DNF 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
10 DNF 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
11 DNF 4 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -7
12 DNF 6 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -6
13 DNF 13 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 DNF 16 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
DNS 15 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
DNS 11 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 8 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
3 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 6 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
6 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
7 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
4 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
5 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
6 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
7 9 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
8 8 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
9 7 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
2 6 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 4
3 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
5 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
6 4 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
7 9 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
8 8 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
9 2 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 3 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
4 7 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
5 6 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
6 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
7 5 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
8 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
9 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 8 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
4 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
5 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 2 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -4
7 9 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
8 6 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
9 DNF 7 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.101
2 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.145
3 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.259
4 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.275
5 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.364
6 10 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.506
7 15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.518
8 8 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.578
9 11 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.585
10 29 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.593
11 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.600
12 14 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.673
13 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.678
14 24 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.679
15 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.719
16 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.748
17 16 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.765
18 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.786
19 27 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.789
20 12 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.823
21 7 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.852
22 18 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.881
23 19 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 14.003
24 28 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.014
25 21 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.034
26 31 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 14.042
27 36 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.058
28 6 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 14.116
29 26 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.130
30 23 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.165
31 35 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.180
32 34 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 14.300
33 25 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.304
34 30 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.502
35 33 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14.517
36 32 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.547

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear