Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
6/11/2022 - Fremont Speedway

6/11/2022 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

44 entries

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions


Tezos A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 11-Parker Price Miller[3]; 2. 09-Craig Mintz[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 4. 4-Cap Henry[7]; 5. 19-Chris Windom[6]; 6. 23-Chris Andrews[1]; 7. 3J-Trey Jacobs[8]; 8. 97-Greg Wilson[12]; 9. 17-Carson Short[5]; 10. 16-DJ Foos[13]; 11. 13-Justin Peck[22]; 12. 49X-Ian Madsen[11]; 13. 22-Cole Duncan[17]; 14. 26-Cory Eliason[16]; 15. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[18]; 16. 48-Danny Dietrich[24]; 17. 17B-Bill Balog[25]; 18. 18-Cole Macedo[14]; 19. 49I-John Ivy[15]; 20. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[23]; 21. 101-Lachlan McHugh[19]; 22. (DNF) 19P-Paige Polyak[21]; 23. (DNF) 10-Zeb Wise[10]; 24. (DNF) 35-Stuart Brubaker[9]; 25. (DNF) 5T-Travis Philo[20]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 19P-Paige Polyak[2]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[1]; 3. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 4. 48-Danny Dietrich[7]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[5]; 6. 1-Nate Dussel[8]; 7. 28-Brandon Spithaler[3]; 8. 22M-Dan McCarron[6]; 9. 11N-Zeth Sabo[13]; 10. 28M-Conner Morrell[10]; 11. 17B-Bill Balog[16]; 12. 25-Chris Myers[12]; 13. 99-Skylar Gee[15]; 14. 21-Larry Kingseed Jr[11]; 15. 12-Kyle Capodice[17]; 16. 8-Zach Ames[9]; 17. (DNF) 75-Jerry Dahms[14]

Computer Man C Feature (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 12-Kyle Capodice[1]; 3. 25R-Jordan Ryan[3]; 4. 2L-Landon Lalonde[4]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[8]; 6. 8M-TJ Michael[7]; 7. 88N-Frank Neill[6]; 8. 20-Danial Burkhart[5]

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash (6 Laps): 1. 23-Chris Andrews[3]; 2. 09-Craig Mintz[4]; 3. 11-Parker Price Miller[1]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]; 5. 17-Carson Short[6]; 6. 19-Chris Windom[2]; 7. 4-Cap Henry[7]; 8. 3J-Trey Jacobs[9]; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[8]; 10. 10-Zeb Wise[10]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chris Windom[1]; 2. 17-Carson Short[2]; 3. 97-Greg Wilson[5]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 5. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 6. 1-Nate Dussel[7]; 7. 25-Chris Myers[3]; 8. 12-Kyle Capodice[8]; 9. 88N-Frank Neill[9]

CSI Shocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Zeb Wise[1]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller[2]; 3. 16-DJ Foos[3]; 4. 22-Cole Duncan[5]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[6]; 6. 28M-Conner Morrell[7]; 7. 19P-Paige Polyak[4]; 8. 2L-Landon Lalonde[8]; 9. 81-Lee Jacobs[9]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 18-Cole Macedo[5]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[6]; 5. 28-Brandon Spithaler[3]; 6. 48-Danny Dietrich[4]; 7. 11N-Zeth Sabo[9]; 8. 17B-Bill Balog[7]; 9. 8M-TJ Michael[8]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Trey Jacobs[2]; 2. 09-Craig Mintz[4]; 3. 49I-John Ivy[1]; 4. 101-Lachlan McHugh[5]; 5. 22M-Dan McCarron[6]; 6. 21-Larry Kingseed Jr[8]; 7. 75-Jerry Dahms[7]; 8. (DNF) 25R-Jordan Ryan[3]; 9. (DNS) 4X-Danny Smith

Kistler Racing Products Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 49X-Ian Madsen[3]; 3. 35-Stuart Brubaker[2]; 4. 5T-Travis Philo[6]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[5]; 6. 8-Zach Ames[4]; 7. 99-Skylar Gee[8]; 8. 20-Danial Burkhart[7]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.403[1]; 2. 19-Chris Windom, 00:12.790[4]; 3. 17-Carson Short, 00:12.798[9]; 4. 19P-Paige Polyak, 00:13.017[11]; 5. 25-Chris Myers, 00:13.031[7]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:13.039[2]; 7. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:13.138[12]; 8. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.141[16]; 9. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:13.141[19]; 10. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.153[5]; 11. 16-DJ Foos, 00:13.154[13]; 12. 4-Cap Henry, 00:13.223[21]; 13. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.254[6]; 14. 12-Kyle Capodice, 00:13.267[8]; 15. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.338[22]; 16. 28-Brandon Spithaler, 00:13.345[25]; 17. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:13.356[14]; 18. 18-Cole Macedo, 00:13.371[23]; 19. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.423[24]; 20. 09-Craig Mintz, 00:13.454[33]; 21. 88N-Frank Neill, 00:13.489[3]; 22. 8-Zach Ames, 00:13.519[41]; 23. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.523[26]; 24. 8M-TJ Michael, 00:13.541[20]; 25. 49I-John Ivy, 00:13.541[28]; 26. 3J-Trey Jacobs, 00:13.569[30]; 27. 11N-Zeth Sabo, 00:13.572[27]; 28. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:13.628[17]; 29. 23-Chris Andrews, 00:13.646[37]; 30. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 00:13.654[38]; 31. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.715[15]; 32. 25R-Jordan Ryan, 00:13.716[31]; 33. 2L-Landon Lalonde, 00:13.751[18]; 34. 49X-Ian Madsen, 00:13.876[44]; 35. 101-Lachlan McHugh, 00:14.004[36]; 36. 5-Byron Reed, 00:14.018[40]; 37. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:14.100[43]; 38. 22M-Dan McCarron, 00:14.388[35]; 39. 20-Danial Burkhart, 00:14.502[39]; 40. 75-Jerry Dahms, 00:14.534[32]; 41. 21-Larry Kingseed Jr, 00:14.562[29]; 42. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:14.596[42]; 43. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:14.743[10]; 44. 4X-Danny Smith, 00:59.999[34]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear