Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/11/2022 - Fremont Speedway

6/11/2022 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions44 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 25 17 8
B Feature 16 11 5
C Feature 2 1 1
Heat 3 7 8 -1
Qualifying 13.523 23 3

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
5 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 1 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -5
7 8 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
8 12 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
9 5 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -4
10 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
11 22 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11
12 11 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
13 17 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
14 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
15 18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
16 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
17 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
18 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
19 15 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
20 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
21 19 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
22 DNF 21 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
23 DNF 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -13
24 DNF 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -15
25 DNF 20 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -5
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
6 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
7 3 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
8 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -2
9 13 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
10 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
11 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
12 12 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
13 15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
14 11 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
15 17 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
16 9 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -7
17 DNF 14 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
8 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 4 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
5 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
6 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
7 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
8 5 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -3
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
2 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
3 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
6 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
7 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 9 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
9 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
10 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 2 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
4 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
7 3 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -4
8 8 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -
9 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
6 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
7 4 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
8 8 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
9 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
4 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
6 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
7 9 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
8 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
9 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
2 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
3 1 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 5 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
6 8 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
7 7 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 DNF 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -5
DNS 9 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -
2 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 2 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
6 4 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -2
7 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
8 7 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -1

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.403
2 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.790
3 9 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.798
4 11 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.017
5 7 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.031
6 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.039
7 12 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.138
8 16 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.141
9 19 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.141
10 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.153
11 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.154
12 21 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.223
13 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.254
14 8 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.267
15 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.338
16 25 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.345
17 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.356
18 23 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.371
19 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.423
20 33 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.454
21 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.489
22 41 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 13.519
23 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.523
24 20 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.541
25 28 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.541
26 30 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.569
27 27 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.572
28 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.628
29 37 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.646
30 38 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.654
31 15 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.715
32 31 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.716
33 18 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 13.751
34 44 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.876
35 36 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 14.004
36 40 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 14.018
37 43 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.100
38 35 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.388
39 39 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 14.502
40 32 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.534
41 29 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.562
42 42 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.596
43 10 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.743
44 34 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 59.999

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear