Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
9/28/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/28/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

33 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Cox[6]; 2. 38-Allen Hafford[1]; 3. 18-Nick Petska[2]; 4. 7S-Craig Campton[9]; 5. 01-Chris Dodd[4]; 6. 21-Ryan Zielski[3]; 7. 97-Nathan Crane[14]; 8. 2-Jordan Mattson[10]; 9. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[7]; 10. 19K-Derek Crane[21]; 11. 70-Chris Klemko[11]; 12. 1-Rod Colburn[17]; 13. 0-John Fahl[20]; 14. 48-Jason Cox[18]; 15. 20-Natalie Klemko[16]; 16. 4-Jordan Paulsen[22]; 17. 91-Jimmy Sivia[12]; 18. 71S-Doug Schenck[8]; 19. 9-Greg Olsen[19]; 20. 15V-Matt VandeVere[5]; 21. 23Z-Zach Raidart[15]; 22. 41-Dennis Spitz[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Rod Colburn[2]; 2. 48-Jason Cox[3]; 3. 9-Greg Olsen[1]; 4. 0-John Fahl[4]; 5. 19K-Derek Crane[9]; 6. 4-Jordan Paulsen[6]; 7. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[8]; 8. 29OG-Tom Eller[11]; 9. 94-Jim Wehrman[14]; 10. 00-Paul Shaffer[10]; 11. 22-Bruce Waterworth[12]; 12. 12-Shawn Swim[7]; 13. 39-William Huck[15]; 14. (DNF) 15H-Kevin Hinich[5]; 15. (DNS) 29-Randy Stanford; 16. (DNS) 70K-Jake Kouba; 17. (DNS) 77-James Walldan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Cox[1]; 2. 01-Chris Dodd[4]; 3. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[2]; 4. 38-Allen Hafford[3]; 5. 0-John Fahl[6]; 6. 4-Jordan Paulsen[5]; 7. 22-Bruce Waterworth[8]; 8. (DNF) 29-Randy Stanford[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-James Walldan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Zielski[4]; 2. 70-Chris Klemko[2]; 3. 41-Dennis Spitz[1]; 4. 2-Jordan Mattson[3]; 5. 15H-Kevin Hinich[6]; 6. 12-Shawn Swim[5]; 7. 00-Paul Shaffer[7]; 8. 94-Jim Wehrman[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Matt VandeVere[5]; 2. 7S-Craig Campton[3]; 3. 18-Nick Petska[4]; 4. 23Z-Zach Raidart[2]; 5. 1-Rod Colburn[1]; 6. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[6]; 7. 29OG-Tom Eller[7]; 8. 39-William Huck[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 71S-Doug Schenck[3]; 2. 91-Jimmy Sivia[2]; 3. 97-Nathan Crane[5]; 4. 20-Natalie Klemko[7]; 5. 48-Jason Cox[1]; 6. 19K-Derek Crane[6]; 7. 9-Greg Olsen[4]; 8. (DNS) 70K-Jake Kouba

Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:14.358[33]; 2. 21-Ryan Zielski, 00:14.437[14]; 3. 18-Nick Petska, 00:14.595[12]; 4. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:14.611[4]; 5. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:14.653[27]; 6. 2-Jordan Mattson, 00:14.660[30]; 7. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:14.675[25]; 8. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:14.686[19]; 9. 2K-Jimmy Kouba, 00:14.697[3]; 10. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:14.721[26]; 11. 23Z-Zach Raidart, 00:14.740[10]; 12. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:14.778[28]; 13. 40-Tim Cox, 00:14.797[7]; 14. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:14.809[17]; 15. 1-Rod Colburn, 00:14.840[15]; 16. 48-Jason Cox, 00:14.858[1]; 17. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:14.860[16]; 18. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:14.886[5]; 19. 15V-Matt VandeVere, 00:14.914[24]; 20. 97-Nathan Crane, 00:15.040[29]; 21. 0-John Fahl, 00:15.113[13]; 22. 15H-Kevin Hinich, 00:15.113[9]; 23. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:15.140[8]; 24. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:15.142[31]; 25. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:15.155[21]; 26. 00-Paul Shaffer, 00:15.400[2]; 27. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:15.507[22]; 28. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:15.525[20]; 29. 22-Bruce Waterworth, 00:15.628[6]; 30. 94-Jim Wehrman, 00:15.851[23]; 31. 39-William Huck, 00:16.272[11]; 32. (DNS) 70K-Jake Kouba; 33. (DNS) 77-James Walldan

29 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 64-Scotty Thiel[2]; 2. 14-Tony Stewart[10]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[3]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen[6]; 5. 02-Mike Reinke[5]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog[9]; 7. 25-Jake Blackhurst[7]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel[8]; 9. 1M-Phillip Mock[20]; 10. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[12]; 11. 4B-Scott Biertzer[13]; 12. 7-Scott Uttech[14]; 13. 23-Russel Borland[18]; 14. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[17]; 15. 85M-Steve Meyer[1]; 16. 22-Todd King[19]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[15]; 18. 73-Ben Schmidt[11]; 19. 12-Michael Decker[23]; 20. 10V-Matt VandeVere[21]; 21. 32-Jeremy Hunt[24]; 22. 68-Dave Uttech[16]; 23. 1-Sammy Swindell[4]; 24. 43-Jereme Schroeder[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Todd King[1]; 2. 1M-Phillip Mock[4]; 3. 10V-Matt VandeVere[3]; 4. 43-Jereme Schroeder[2]; 5. 12-Michael Decker[5]; 6. 32-Jeremy Hunt[6]; 7. 11X-Tony Wondra[9]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[7]; 9. 63-Nick Matuszewski[11]; 10. 45-Matt Wiese[10]; 11. (DNS) 18-Keith Fellner

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[2]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke[1]; 3. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 4. 4B-Scott Biertzer[5]; 5. 10W-Brandon McMullen[3]; 6. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 7. 22-Todd King[7]; 8. 32-Jeremy Hunt[10]; 9. 11X-Tony Wondra[9]; 10. 45-Matt Wiese[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Sammy Swindell[3]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[2]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 5. 7-Scott Uttech[5]; 6. 23-Russel Borland[6]; 7. 1M-Phillip Mock[10]; 8. 43-Jereme Schroeder[7]; 9. 18-Keith Fellner[8]; 10. 63-Nick Matuszewski[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Tony Stewart[2]; 2. 73-Ben Schmidt[1]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 4. 85M-Steve Meyer[3]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 7. 10V-Matt VandeVere[8]; 8. 12-Michael Decker[9]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.803[2]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.853[11]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.926[26]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:11.954[5]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell, 00:11.970[28]; 6. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.023[4]; 7. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.066[20]; 8. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.085[27]; 9. 14-Tony Stewart, 00:12.109[17]; 10. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:12.116[6]; 11. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.125[15]; 12. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.145[18]; 13. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.202[16]; 14. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.252[9]; 15. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.279[1]; 16. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.306[14]; 17. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.316[10]; 18. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.326[8]; 19. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.469[24]; 20. 22-Todd King, 00:12.547[19]; 21. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.602[21]; 22. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.799[13]; 23. 45-Matt Wiese, 00:12.917[7]; 24. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:12.943[25]; 25. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:13.050[3]; 26. 11X-Tony Wondra, 00:13.138[29]; 27. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:13.218[22]; 28. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.313[12]; 29. 32-Jeremy Hunt, 00:14.034[23]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear