Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/28/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/28/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 11.853 2 9

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 10 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 8
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
5 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
7 7 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
8 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 20 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11
10 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
11 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
12 14 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
13 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
14 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
15 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -14
16 19 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
17 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
18 11 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -7
19 23 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
20 21 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
21 24 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 3
22 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
23 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -19
24 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 3 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
4 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
5 5 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
6 6 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -
7 9 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 2
8 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 11 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
10 10 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
DNS 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
5 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
6 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 7 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 10 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 2
9 9 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
10 8 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
7 10 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
8 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
9 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1
10 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 8 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.803
2 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.853
3 26 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.926
4 5 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.954
5 28 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.970
6 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.023
7 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.066
8 27 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.085
9 17 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.109
10 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.116
11 15 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.125
12 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.145
13 16 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.202
14 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.252
15 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.279
16 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.306
17 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.316
18 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.326
19 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.469
20 19 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.547
21 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.602
22 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.799
23 7 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.917
24 25 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 12.943
25 3 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.050
26 29 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.138
27 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.218
28 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.313
29 23 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 14.034

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear