Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
9/7/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/7/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

36 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[6]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[1]; 3. 81-Ashley Anderson[14]; 4. 57-Mike Anderson[18]; 5. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[17]; 6. 4X-Steve Stuart[13]; 7. 47-Danny Vang[4]; 8. 37-Kelly Estey[19]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[11]; 10. 91-Andy Davey[2]; 11. 7A-Shane Sabraski[20]; 12. 99-Neil Balduc[15]; 13. 17-Deven VanHouse[3]; 14. 97-Peter Loecken[24]; 15. 9-Jesse Glenz[10]; 16. 71-Todd Gehl[16]; 17. (DNF) 45J-Johnny Broking[7]; 18. (DNF) 32-Pat Cook[21]; 19. (DNF) 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[8]; 20. (DNF) 224-Cody Wolkowski[23]; 21. (DNF) 95-Rick Rivord[12]; 22. (DNF) 2C-Dave Cain[9]; 23. (DNF) 308-Pat Hoffman[5]; 24. (DNF) 45-Bob Broking[22]

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 2. 37-Kelly Estey[5]; 3. 32-Pat Cook[1]; 4. 224-Cody Wolkowski[9]; 5. 98-Al Uotinen[4]; 6. 10-Kyle Helling[10]; 7. 18J-Tyler Jonson[2]; 8. 1-Scott Heikkinen[8]; 9. (DNF) 4L-Carey LePage[7]; 10. (DNS) 04JR-Adam Ayotte

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 45-Bob Broking[2]; 4. 97-Peter Loecken[4]; 5. 32III-Cody Carlson[7]; 6. 50-Brady Caul[6]; 7. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[5]; 8. 24D-Duane Dale[8]; 9. 31-Junior Anderson[9]; 10. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Danny Vang[2]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[9]; 3. 9-Jesse Glenz[4]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 5. 18J-Tyler Jonson[1]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 7. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[5]; 8. 32III-Cody Carlson[8]; 9. (DNF) 10-Kyle Helling[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 308-Pat Hoffman[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 3. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[6]; 4. 32-Pat Cook[3]; 5. 71-Todd Gehl[8]; 6. 57-Mike Anderson[9]; 7. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 8. 4L-Carey LePage[4]; 9. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Deven VanHouse[3]; 2. 91-Andy Davey[9]; 3. 4X-Steve Stuart[1]; 4. 99-Neil Balduc[6]; 5. 45-Bob Broking[2]; 6. 98-Al Uotinen[5]; 7. 50-Brady Caul[7]; 8. 1-Scott Heikkinen[8]; 9. 224-Cody Wolkowski[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 45J-Johnny Broking[3]; 3. 81-Ashley Anderson[2]; 4. 95-Rick Rivord[7]; 5. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[5]; 6. 97-Peter Loecken[6]; 7. 37-Kelly Estey[4]; 8. 24D-Duane Dale[8]; 9. 31-Junior Anderson[9]

35 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[4]; 2. 29F-Dave Flynn[12]; 3. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[18]; 4. 12-Jim Campbell[14]; 5. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[19]; 6. IYQ-Kevin Eder[2]; 7. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[23]; 8. 76-Doug Koski[5]; 9. 19-Tristan LaBarge[16]; 10. 8-Keith Kern[20]; 11. 1X-Don Muzzy[24]; 12. 9-Adam Soltis[22]; 13. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[21]; 14. (DNF) 51JR-Shawn McFadden[17]; 15. (DNF) 20-Cory Davis[6]; 16. (DNF) 12(K)-Duane (DJ) Keeler[7]; 17. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[3]; 18. (DNF) 1-Cory Casari[1]; 19. (DNF) 17(D)-Wayne Dean[8]; 20. (DNF) 21-Mike Bellefeuille[15]; 21. (DNF) 17-Mike Loomis[10]; 22. (DNF) 6-Shane Kisling[9]; 23. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[11]; 24. (DNF) 7A-Shane Sabraski[13]

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 51JR-Shawn McFadden[1]; 2. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[6]; 3. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[4]; 4. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[10]; 5. 70X-Kurt Becken[8]; 6. 24-Andy Grymala[3]; 7. 32F-Brian Carl[2]; 8. 32J-Jon Hammitt[7]; 9. (DNF) 32H-Matthew Hammitt[5]; 10. (DNS) 19A-Annika Hammitt

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[2]; 2. 8-Keith Kern[4]; 3. 9-Adam Soltis[8]; 4. 1X-Don Muzzy[1]; 5. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[7]; 6. 11R-Rita Anderson[6]; 7. (DNF) 4K-Larry Both[5]; 8. (DNF) 22T-Terran Spacek[3]; 9. (DNS) 54-Dan Yrjanson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. IYQ-Kevin Eder[2]; 2. 30-Kevin Burdick[5]; 3. 29F-Dave Flynn[6]; 4. 12-Jim Campbell[7]; 5. 19-Tristan LaBarge[9]; 6. 9(M)-Ronnie Malecki[4]; 7. 8-Keith Kern[8]; 8. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[3]; 9. 81A-Aaron Mashlan[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Shane Kisling[1]; 2. 76-Doug Koski[5]; 3. 1-Cory Casari[9]; 4. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[6]; 5. 1X-Don Muzzy[7]; 6. (DNF) 70X-Kurt Becken[4]; 7. (DNF) 9-Adam Soltis[8]; 8. (DNF) 19A-Annika Hammitt[3]; 9. (DNF) 54-Dan Yrjanson[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 2. 20-Cory Davis[5]; 3. 77-Scott Lawrence[7]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[9]; 5. 32F-Brian Carl[6]; 6. 22T-Terran Spacek[3]; 7. 32H-Matthew Hammitt[1]; 8. 32J-Jon Hammitt[8]; 9. (DNF) 13-Patrick Heikkinen[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Loomis[1]; 2. 12(K)-Duane (DJ) Keeler[5]; 3. 17(D)-Wayne Dean[8]; 4. 51JR-Shawn McFadden[2]; 5. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[4]; 6. 24-Andy Grymala[7]; 7. 4K-Larry Both[6]; 8. 11R-Rita Anderson[3]

45 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 37X-Skeeter Estey[5]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[13]; 3. 68K-Dan Kingsley[7]; 4. 22-Brandon Copp[2]; 5. 11JR-Andrew Inman[16]; 6. 21-Wyatt Boyum[4]; 7. 5(S)-David Swearingen[24]; 8. 70JR-David Simpson[21]; 9. 19J-Jack Rivord[3]; 10. 22(H)-Jason Haugerud[8]; 11. 47-Don Craig[10]; 12. 99-Mark Kangas[15]; 13. 14N-Keith Niemi[12]; 14. 3D-Kevin Monteith[22]; 15. 85-Jamie Davis[1]; 16. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[9]; 17. 21(L)-Jimmy Latvala[11]; 18. G19-Gunner Peterson[17]; 19. 11-Peter Leuschner[18]; 20. 88(T)-Tanner Williamson[14]; 21. 04N-Nick Ayotte[20]; 22. (DNF) 24M-Jonny Marsh[19]; 23. (DNF) 10(E)-Mack Estey[6]; 24. (DNF) 3M-McLean Andrews[23]

Semi Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. G19-Gunner Peterson[1]; 2. 24M-Jonny Marsh[3]; 3. 70JR-David Simpson[7]; 4. 3M-McLean Andrews[5]; 5. 14SKY-Tyler Hudack[2]; 6. F7-Jeff Forseen[14]; 7. 11(W)-Justin Weinberger[9]; 8. 13-Chris Bretting[11]; 9. 18S-Murray MacLeod[6]; 10. 05-Billy Milne[12]; 11. (DNF) 61-Tom Smart[4]; 12. (DNF) 0-Clay Passuello[8]; 13. (DNF) 15K-Jeff Kelly[13]; 14. (DNF) 27B-Dave DeVente[10]; 15. (DQ) 27-Scott McKinnon[15]

Semi Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Peter Leuschner[3]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[2]; 3. 3D-Kevin Monteith[7]; 4. 5(S)-David Swearingen[10]; 5. 2-Gunnar Watkins[12]; 6. 33C-Cole Chernosky[4]; 7. 15(A)-Adam Dennhardt[5]; 8. 31J-Tanner Ulakovic[8]; 9. 69-Justin Bassa[6]; 10. 7(D)-Dalton Mains[13]; 11. 96S-Vic Schmidt[11]; 12. (DNF) 621-Colin Chaschuk[9]; 13. (DNF) 23-Rick Siiter[14]; 14. (DNF) 10-Michael Blevins Sr[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. CRAZY1-Craig Lofdahl[1]; 2. 47-Don Craig[4]; 3. 37X-Skeeter Estey[9]; 4. 14SKY-Tyler Hudack[5]; 5. 04N-Nick Ayotte[8]; 6. 69-Justin Bassa[3]; 7. 621-Colin Chaschuk[7]; 8. 5(S)-David Swearingen[2]; 9. 2-Gunnar Watkins[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Copp[4]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[1]; 3. 14N-Keith Niemi[6]; 4. 11JR-Andrew Inman[7]; 5. 10-Michael Blevins Sr[9]; 6. 3D-Kevin Monteith[5]; 7. 0-Clay Passuello[8]; 8. 13-Chris Bretting[2]; 9. 96S-Vic Schmidt[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10(E)-Mack Estey[2]; 2. 68K-Dan Kingsley[5]; 3. 22(H)-Jason Haugerud[8]; 4. 11-Peter Leuschner[3]; 5. 61-Tom Smart[7]; 6. 70JR-David Simpson[4]; 7. 11(W)-Justin Weinberger[6]; 8. (DNF) 7(D)-Dalton Mains[9]; 9. (DQ) 27-Scott McKinnon[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Jamie Davis[8]; 2. 21-Wyatt Boyum[6]; 3. 99-Mark Kangas[5]; 4. 24M-Jonny Marsh[1]; 5. 33C-Cole Chernosky[4]; 6. 15(A)-Adam Dennhardt[7]; 7. 31J-Tanner Ulakovic[2]; 8. 27B-Dave DeVente[9]; 9. 05-Billy Milne[3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jack Rivord[4]; 2. 88(T)-Tanner Williamson[2]; 3. 21(L)-Jimmy Latvala[7]; 4. G19-Gunner Peterson[6]; 5. 3M-McLean Andrews[5]; 6. 18S-Murray MacLeod[1]; 7. (DNF) 15K-Jeff Kelly[3]; 8. (DNF) F7-Jeff Forseen[8]; 9. (DNF) 23-Rick Siiter[9]

26 entries

IRA Outlaw Sprints


Bumper to Bumber Auto A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen[5]; 2. 99-Skylar Gee[1]; 3. 24-Terry McCarl[7]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 5. 25-Jake Blackhurst[2]; 6. 19L-RJ Johnson[10]; 7. 73-Ben Schmidt[13]; 8. 64-Scotty Thiel[11]; 9. 85M-Steve Meyer[8]; 10. 1-Sammy Swindell[21]; 11. 16-Travis Whitney[14]; 12. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[20]; 13. 97X-Alan Gilbertson[4]; 14. 12L-Lynton Jeffrey[6]; 15. 12-Michael Decker[17]; 16. 23-Russel Borland[15]; 17. 03-Jamey Ogston[24]; 18. 44-Jason Johnson[16]; 19. 7-Scott Uttech[18]; 20. 63-Nick Matuszewski[22]; 21. (DNF) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[23]; 22. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[19]; 23. (DNF) 4-Jon Agan[12]; 24. (DNF) 71-Parker Price Miller[9]; 25. (DNF) 29-Hunter Custer[25]; 26. (DNS) 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen

Real Wheels Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 71-Parker Price Miller[4]; 3. 97X-Alan Gilbertson[1]; 4. 24-Terry McCarl[3]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt[5]; 6. 44-Jason Johnson[6]; 7. 7-Scott Uttech[7]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[8]

DMI Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 3. 99-Skylar Gee[3]; 4. 4-Jon Agan[8]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[6]; 6. (DNF) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[9]; 7. (DNF) 1-Sammy Swindell[4]; 8. (DNF) 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 9. (DNF) 03-Jamey Ogston[7]

All Star Performance / RH Enterprises Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen[4]; 2. 12L-Lynton Jeffrey[2]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[1]; 4. 19L-RJ Johnson[3]; 5. 16-Travis Whitney[5]; 6. 12-Michael Decker[6]; 7. 4K-Kris Spitz[9]; 8. 63-Nick Matuszewski[7]; 9. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen[8]

Osborne and Sons Trucking Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 71-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.969[16]; 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 00:13.984[18]; 3. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 00:14.100[6]; 4. 24-Terry McCarl, 00:14.132[14]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:14.150[9]; 6. 19L-RJ Johnson, 00:14.164[19]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:14.165[15]; 8. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:14.201[11]; 9. 12L-Lynton Jeffrey, 00:14.222[26]; 10. 97X-Alan Gilbertson, 00:14.285[2]; 11. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:14.309[21]; 12. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.352[3]; 13. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:14.353[25]; 14. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:14.369[17]; 15. 16-Travis Whitney, 00:14.469[23]; 16. 44-Jason Johnson, 00:14.473[12]; 17. 23-Russel Borland, 00:14.535[24]; 18. 12-Michael Decker, 00:14.739[1]; 19. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:14.905[13]; 20. 03-Jamey Ogston, 00:14.974[7]; 21. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:14.993[10]; 22. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:15.024[8]; 23. 4-Jon Agan, 00:15.038[20]; 24. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen, 00:16.162[5]; 25. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:19.246[22]; 26. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[4]

Hotlaps 1: 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.926[6]; 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, 00:14.141[18]; 3. 71-Parker Price Miller, 00:14.223[16]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:14.238[15]; 5. 19L-RJ Johnson, 00:14.286[19]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:14.317[9]; 7. 12L-Lynton Jeffrey, 00:14.324[26]; 8. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:14.336[21]; 9. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:14.412[25]; 10. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:14.428[17]; 11. 24-Terry McCarl, 00:14.506[14]; 12. 16-Travis Whitney, 00:14.623[23]; 13. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:14.657[11]; 14. 44-Jason Johnson, 00:14.668[12]; 15. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.747[3]; 16. 23-Russel Borland, 00:14.809[24]; 17. 4-Jon Agan, 00:14.813[20]; 18. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:15.012[10]; 19. 97X-Alan Gilbertson, 00:15.264[2]; 20. 12-Michael Decker, 00:15.375[1]; 21. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:15.391[13]; 22. 03-Jamey Ogston, 00:15.397[7]; 23. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:15.400[4]; 24. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:15.697[8]; 25. 14AJX-Patrick Heikkinen, 00:16.798[5]; 26. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:19.223[22]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear