Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/7/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/7/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds36 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock35 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods45 entries
  • IRA Outlaw Sprints26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

IRA Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 14.165 7 8
Hotlaps 1 14.238 4 11

IRA Outlaw Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumber Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
3 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
6 10 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
7 13 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
8 11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
9 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
10 21 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11
11 14 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
12 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
13 4 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -9
14 6 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -8
15 17 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
16 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
17 24 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
18 16 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -2
19 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
20 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
21 DNF 23 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
22 DNF 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
23 DNF 12 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
24 DNF 9 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -15
25 DNF 25 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 26 14AJX Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 4 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 6 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 8 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
6 DNF 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
8 DNF 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
9 DNF 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance / R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 2 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
4 3 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
5 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
6 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
8 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
9 8 14AJX Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborne and Sons Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.969
2 18 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.984
3 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.100
4 14 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.132
5 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.150
6 19 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.164
7 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.165
8 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.201
9 26 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 14.222
10 2 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.285
11 21 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.309
12 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.352
13 25 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.353
14 17 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.369
15 23 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 14.469
16 12 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 14.473
17 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.535
18 1 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.739
19 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.905
20 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 14.974
21 10 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 14.993
22 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.024
23 20 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.038
24 5 14AJX Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.162
25 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 19.246
26 DNF 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.926
2 18 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 14.141
3 16 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.223
4 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.238
5 19 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.286
6 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.317
7 26 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 14.324
8 21 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.336
9 25 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.412
10 17 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.428
11 14 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.506
12 23 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 14.623
13 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.657
14 12 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 14.668
15 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.747
16 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.809
17 20 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.813
18 10 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 15.012
19 2 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.264
20 1 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.375
21 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.391
22 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.397
23 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.400
24 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.697
25 5 14AJX Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.798
26 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 19.223

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear