Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

27 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[7]; 2. 14-Tony Stewart[1]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 4. 25-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 5. 10W-Brandon McMullen[6]; 6. 85M-Steve Meyer[11]; 7. 1M-Phillip Mock[13]; 8. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[9]; 9. 59-Cory Eliason[2]; 10. 2W-Scott Neitzel[19]; 11. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[14]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz[16]; 13. 73-Ben Schmidt[5]; 14. 68-Dave Uttech[12]; 15. 19-Todd Daun[17]; 16. 7-Scott Uttech[20]; 17. 4B-Scott Biertzer[18]; 18. 02-Mike Reinke[10]; 19. 20R-Rob Pribnow[22]; 20. 23-Russel Borland[21]; 21. 63-Nick Matuszewski[23]; 22. 29-Hunter Custer[24]; 23. (DNF) 10V-Matt VandeVere[15]; 24. (DNF) 22-Todd King[3]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 2. 7-Scott Uttech[3]; 3. 23-Russel Borland[2]; 4. 20R-Rob Pribnow[4]; 5. 12-Michael Decker[6]; 6. 63-Nick Matuszewski[8]; 7. 29-Hunter Custer[5]; 8. 18-Keith Fellner[9]; 9. 10WX-Dan Wade[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[2]; 2. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 4. 22-Todd King[1]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[5]; 7. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[8]; 9. 63-Nick Matuszewski[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Tony Stewart[1]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[3]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke[4]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen[2]; 5. 1M-Phillip Mock[5]; 6. 19-Todd Daun[6]; 7. 7-Scott Uttech[7]; 8. 12-Michael Decker[8]; 9. 18-Keith Fellner[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Cory Eliason[3]; 2. 85M-Steve Meyer[1]; 3. 73-Ben Schmidt[4]; 4. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 5. 10V-Matt VandeVere[7]; 6. 4B-Scott Biertzer[6]; 7. 20R-Rob Pribnow[8]; 8. 10WX-Dan Wade[9]; 9. (DNS) 2W-Scott Neitzel

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.043[4]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.071[10]; 3. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.103[2]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.145[20]; 5. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.188[24]; 6. 59-Cory Eliason, 00:12.277[15]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.298[3]; 8. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:12.337[6]; 9. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.355[22]; 10. 22-Todd King, 00:12.383[9]; 11. 14-Tony Stewart, 00:12.390[26]; 12. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.408[14]; 13. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.481[23]; 14. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:12.494[8]; 15. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.538[21]; 16. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.556[5]; 17. 19-Todd Daun, 00:12.563[18]; 18. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.643[1]; 19. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.649[17]; 20. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.777[13]; 21. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:13.042[7]; 22. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:13.245[16]; 23. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.295[27]; 24. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.425[19]; 25. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:13.519[12]; 26. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:13.809[11]; 27. 10WX-Dan Wade, 00:14.741[25]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear