Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/1/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 12.145 4 16

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
2 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 8 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
5 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
7 13 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 6
8 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 2 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -7
10 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
11 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
12 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
13 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
15 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
16 20 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
17 18 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
18 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8
19 22 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
20 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
21 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
22 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
23 DNF 15 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -8
24 DNF 3 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 4 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
5 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
6 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
7 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
9 7 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 1 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 4 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
5 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
7 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
8 9 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
DNS 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.043
2 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.071
3 2 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.103
4 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.145
5 24 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.188
6 15 59 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.277
7 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.298
8 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.337
9 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.355
10 9 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.383
11 26 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.390
12 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.408
13 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.481
14 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.494
15 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.538
16 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.556
17 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.563
18 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.643
19 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.649
20 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.777
21 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.042
22 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.245
23 27 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.295
24 19 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.425
25 12 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.519
26 11 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.809
27 25 10WX Dan Wade Dan Wade Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.741

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear