Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
8/18/2018 - Wilmot Raceway

8/18/2018 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

40 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 38-Allen Hafford[4]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[1]; 3. 71S-Doug Schenck[5]; 4. 2-Jordan Mattson[7]; 5. 15V-Matt VandeVere[11]; 6. 18-Nick Petska[2]; 7. 91-Jimmy Sivia[6]; 8. 01-Chris Dodd[8]; 9. 7S-Craig Campton[3]; 10. 21-Ryan Zielski[10]; 11. 19K-Derek Crane[14]; 12. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[9]; 13. 41-Dennis Spitz[18]; 14. 6-Jake Kouba[15]; 15. 9-Greg Olsen[12]; 16. 23Z-Zach Raidart[13]; 17. 70-Chris Klemko[20]; 18. 52-Craig Lager[17]; 19. 97-Nathan Crane[19]; 20. 5-Garrett Deieso[21]; 21. (DNF) 4-Jordan Paulsen[22]; 22. (DNF) 7C-Rusty Egan[16]

B Feature 1: 1. 52-Craig Lager[2]; 2. 97-Nathan Crane[1]; 3. 5-Garrett Deieso[3]; 4. 12-Shawn Swim[4]; 5. 77-James Walldan[5]; 6. 7-Steve Clott[8]; 7. 20-Natalie Klemko[9]; 8. 29-Randy Stanford[7]; 9. 00-Paul Shaffer[11]; 10. 1-Rod Colburn[6]; 11. 94-Jim Wehrman[10]; 12. 77X-Lance Walldan[12]

B Feature 2: 1. 41-Dennis Spitz[5]; 2. 70-Chris Klemko[2]; 3. 4-Jordan Paulsen[1]; 4. 5H-Patrick Haynes[3]; 5. 89-George Gaertner Jr[4]; 6. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[7]; 7. 4G-George Gaertner III[8]; 8. 29OG-Tom Eller[9]; 9. 39-William Huck[10]; 10. (DNF) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[6]; 11. (DNF) 1HD-Zach Hansen[11]; 12. (DNS) 54-Scott Grissom

Heat 1: 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia[4]; 2. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[2]; 3. 19K-Derek Crane[1]; 4. 18-Nick Petska[3]; 5. 52-Craig Lager[5]; 6. 12-Shawn Swim[7]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz[6]; 8. 7-Steve Clott[9]; 9. 20-Natalie Klemko[8]; 10. 1HD-Zach Hansen[10]

Heat 2: 1. 01-Chris Dodd[2]; 2. 23Z-Zach Raidart[1]; 3. 40-Tim Cox[3]; 4. 71S-Doug Schenck[4]; 5. 70-Chris Klemko[6]; 6. 5H-Patrick Haynes[5]; 7. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[7]; 8. 29-Randy Stanford[8]; 9. 94-Jim Wehrman[10]; 10. (DNF) 00-Paul Shaffer[9]

Heat 3: 1. 38-Allen Hafford[4]; 2. 15V-Matt VandeVere[2]; 3. 21-Ryan Zielski[3]; 4. 6-Jake Kouba[5]; 5. 5-Garrett Deieso[7]; 6. 4-Jordan Paulsen[1]; 7. 1-Rod Colburn[6]; 8. 4G-George Gaertner III[8]; 9. 39-William Huck[9]; 10. (DNS) 54-Scott Grissom

Heat 4: 1. 2-Jordan Mattson[1]; 2. 9-Greg Olsen[2]; 3. 7S-Craig Campton[4]; 4. 7C-Rusty Egan[6]; 5. 97-Nathan Crane[3]; 6. 89-George Gaertner Jr[7]; 7. 77-James Walldan[5]; 8. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[8]; 9. 29OG-Tom Eller[9]; 10. 77X-Lance Walldan[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:14.772[33]; 2. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:14.832[35]; 3. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:14.871[17]; 4. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:14.888[26]; 5. 18-Nick Petska, 00:14.891[14]; 6. 40-Tim Cox, 00:14.944[24]; 7. 21-Ryan Zielski, 00:15.001[13]; 8. 97-Nathan Crane, 00:15.064[8]; 9. 2K-Jimmy Kouba, 00:15.072[25]; 10. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:15.113[19]; 11. 15V-Matt VandeVere, 00:15.145[3]; 12. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:15.249[27]; 13. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:15.284[1]; 14. 23Z-Zach Raidart, 00:15.355[23]; 15. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:15.370[16]; 16. 2-Jordan Mattson, 00:15.385[36]; 17. 52-Craig Lager, 00:15.388[30]; 18. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:15.395[40]; 19. 6-Jake Kouba, 00:15.406[28]; 20. 77-James Walldan, 00:15.418[32]; 21. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:15.567[20]; 22. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:15.617[7]; 23. 7C-Rusty Egan, 00:15.628[38]; 24. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:15.628[15]; 25. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:15.707[34]; 26. 5-Garrett Deieso, 00:15.760[2]; 27. 89-George Gaertner Jr, 00:15.813[5]; 28. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:15.831[22]; 29. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:15.881[9]; 30. 54-Scott Grissom, 00:15.884[31]; 31. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:15.889[37]; 32. 7-Steve Clott, 00:15.937[12]; 33. 00-Paul Shaffer, 00:15.983[18]; 34. 4G-George Gaertner III, 00:16.168[29]; 35. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:16.282[4]; 36. 1HD-Zach Hansen, 00:16.285[21]; 37. 94-Jim Wehrman, 00:16.405[6]; 38. 39-William Huck, 00:16.946[39]; 39. 1-Rod Colburn, 52:41.562[10]; 40. (DNS) 77X-Lance Walldan

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 7TW-Brandon Wimmer[8]; 3. 10V-Matt VandeVere[11]; 4. 85M-Steve Meyer[4]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog[9]; 6. 19-Todd Daun[2]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[7]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 9. 4K-Kris Spitz[12]; 10. 44-Jason Johnson[16]; 11. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[13]; 12. 10W-Brandon McMullen[15]; 13. 23-Russel Borland[10]; 14. 68-Dave Uttech[18]; 15. 23D-Trey Datweiler[17]; 16. 12-Michael Decker[21]; 17. 7-Scott Uttech[14]; 18. 64-Scotty Thiel[3]; 19. 43-Jereme Schroeder[23]; 20. 0-John Fahl[19]; 21. (DNF) 5H-Patrick Haynes[24]; 22. (DNF) 11-Chris Dodd[20]; 23. (DNF) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 24. (DNF) 63-Nick Matuszewski[22]

B Feature 1: 1. 0-John Fahl[1]; 2. 11-Chris Dodd[6]; 3. 12-Michael Decker[4]; 4. 63-Nick Matuszewski[2]; 5. 43-Jereme Schroeder[3]; 6. 5H-Patrick Haynes[9]; 7. 65A-Austin Deblauw[5]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[7]; 9. 18-Keith Fellner[8]; 10. (DNS) 73-Ben Schmidt

Heat 1: 1. 7TW-Brandon Wimmer[4]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[3]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 4. 19-Todd Daun[1]; 5. 10W-Brandon McMullen[6]; 6. 44-Jason Johnson[5]; 7. 0-John Fahl[7]; 8. 11-Chris Dodd[10]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer[9]; 10. (DNF) 5H-Patrick Haynes[8]

Heat 2: 1. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 2. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[2]; 3. 4K-Kris Spitz[5]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[3]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[7]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]; 8. 65A-Austin Deblauw[9]; 9. (DNF) 73-Ben Schmidt[1]

Heat 3: 1. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 2. 10V-Matt VandeVere[1]; 3. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 4. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 7-Scott Uttech[5]; 6. 23D-Trey Datweiler[6]; 7. 63-Nick Matuszewski[7]; 8. 12-Michael Decker[8]; 9. 18-Keith Fellner[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7TW-Brandon Wimmer, 00:12.872[26]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.885[25]; 3. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.927[19]; 4. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.975[18]; 5. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.017[14]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.045[21]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.063[23]; 8. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.120[12]; 9. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.156[8]; 10. 19-Todd Daun, 00:13.251[10]; 11. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:13.278[15]; 12. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:13.294[20]; 13. 44-Jason Johnson, 00:13.351[2]; 14. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.426[7]; 15. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:13.483[4]; 16. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:13.508[5]; 17. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.527[24]; 18. 23D-Trey Datweiler, 00:13.609[16]; 19. 0-John Fahl, 00:13.819[28]; 20. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.833[3]; 21. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:13.879[9]; 22. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:13.894[17]; 23. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.895[22]; 24. 12-Michael Decker, 00:14.001[27]; 25. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:14.135[13]; 26. 65A-Austin Deblauw, 00:14.137[1]; 27. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:14.413[11]; 28. (DQ) 11-Chris Dodd, 00:13.874[6]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear