Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
8/18/2018 - Wilmot Raceway

8/18/2018 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints40 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying 1 13.063 7 16

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 8 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 6
3 11 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 8
4 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
6 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
7 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
9 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
10 16 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 6
11 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
12 15 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
13 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
14 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
15 17 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 2
16 21 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
17 14 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
18 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
19 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
20 19 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
21 DNF 24 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 3
22 DNF 20 11 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
23 DNF 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -17
24 DNF 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
2 6 11 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
3 4 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
4 2 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
5 3 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
6 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 3
7 5 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
8 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1
DNS 10 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 3
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
5 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 5 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
8 10 11 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 DNF 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
3 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
6 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 9 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
9 DNF 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 1 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 6 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
7 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 9 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.872
2 25 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.885
3 19 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.927
4 18 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.975
5 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.017
6 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.045
7 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.063
8 12 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.120
9 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.156
10 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.251
11 15 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.278
12 20 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.294
13 2 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 13.351
14 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.426
15 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.483
16 5 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.508
17 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.527
18 16 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.609
19 28 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.819
20 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.833
21 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.879
22 17 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 13.894
23 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.895
24 27 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.001
25 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.135
26 1 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.137
27 11 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 14.413
DQ 6 11 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.874

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear