Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
7/6/2018 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

7/6/2018 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

17 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature: 1. 15-Nick Anvelink; 2. 25-Jared Siefert; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg; 4. 70-Jim Schmidt; 5. 97-Justin Schmidt; 6. R0SE-Mark Rose; 7. 7B-Tim Buhler; 8. 81-Troy Springborn; 9. 33E-Chris Engels; 10. 33S-Ron Stroika; 11. 20-Joe Reuter; 12. 8R-Bill Rezutek; 13. 16-Zack Kessler; 14. D1-Turk Letizia; 15. D7-Jim Letizia; 16. 27-Derek Janke; 17. 66-Ron Berna

Pro Power Racing Heat 1: 1. 15-Nick Anvelink; 2. 7B-Tim Buhler; 3. D1-Turk Letizia; 4. 27-Derek Janke; 5. 20-Joe Reuter; 6. 8R-Bill Rezutek

Oak Ridge Foam Coating Systems Heat 2: 1. 97-Justin Schmidt; 2. 66-Ron Berna; 3. 25-Jared Siefert; 4. R0SE-Mark Rose; 5. 33S-Ron Stroika; 6. 33E-Chris Engels

Londerville Steel Heat 3: 1. 3-Brett Swedberg; 2. 70-Jim Schmidt; 3. D7-Jim Letizia; 4. 16-Zack Kessler; 5. 81-Troy Springborn

23 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke[2]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[10]; 4. 64-Scotty Thiel[12]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 6. 10W-Brandon McMullen[7]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer[8]; 8. 53W-Bill Wirth[14]; 9. 22-Todd King[13]; 10. 7-Scott Uttech[18]; 11. 23-Russel Borland[9]; 12. 63-Nick Matuszewski[22]; 13. 0-John Fahl[21]; 14. (DNF) 65-Jordan Goldesberry[11]; 15. (DNF) 73-Ben Schmidt[5]; 16. (DNF) 4B-Scott Biertzer[16]; 17. (DNF) 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 18. (DNF) 11K-Rick Kelsey[17]; 19. (DNF) 12-Michael Decker[20]; 20. (DNF) 24-Terry McCarl[6]; 21. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[19]; 22. (DNF) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[15]; 23. (DNF) 29-Hunter Custer[23]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[5]; 3. 24-Terry McCarl[4]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen[3]; 5. 4B-Scott Biertzer[6]; 6. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 7. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 8. (DNS) 29-Hunter Custer

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[2]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 4. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 5. 53W-Bill Wirth[5]; 6. 11K-Rick Kelsey[6]; 7. 0-John Fahl[8]; 8. (DNF) 63-Nick Matuszewski[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Mike Reinke[2]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 3. 22-Todd King[1]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[3]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[5]; 6. 7-Scott Uttech[6]; 7. (DNF) 12-Michael Decker[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Terry McCarl, 00:16.826[3]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:16.939[17]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:17.082[2]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:17.188[10]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:17.242[5]; 6. 23-Russel Borland, 00:17.398[12]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:17.423[9]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:17.424[16]; 9. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:17.542[4]; 10. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:17.587[15]; 11. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:17.830[13]; 12. 22-Todd King, 00:17.844[7]; 13. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:17.958[8]; 14. 53W-Bill Wirth, 00:18.019[21]; 15. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:18.029[22]; 16. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:18.315[20]; 17. 11K-Rick Kelsey, 00:18.415[1]; 18. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:18.509[14]; 19. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:18.516[18]; 20. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:19.648[19]; 21. 12-Michael Decker, 00:19.997[11]; 22. (DNS) 29-Hunter Custer; 23. (DNS) 0-John Fahl

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear