Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/6/2018 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

7/6/2018 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
    • Dirt Kings Late Model Tour
  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 17 DNF -13
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 16.939 2 15

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
3 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
4 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
5 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 7 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
7 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 14 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 6
9 13 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
10 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 8
11 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
12 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 10
13 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 8
14 DNF 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
15 DNF 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -10
16 DNF 16 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
17 DNF 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -13
18 DNF 17 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
19 DNF 20 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
20 DNF 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -14
21 DNF 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
22 DNF 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -7
23 DNF 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
7 DNF 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
6 6 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
8 DNF 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 1 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 DNF 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.826
2 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.939
3 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.082
4 10 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.188
5 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.242
6 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.398
7 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.423
8 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.424
9 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.542
10 15 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.587
11 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.830
12 7 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.844
13 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.958
14 21 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 18.019
15 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 18.029
16 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.315
17 1 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 18.415
18 14 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 18.509
19 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.516
20 19 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 19.648
21 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 19.997
DNS 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
DNS 23 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear