Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
5/27/2018 - 141 Speedway

5/27/2018 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

28 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2-Jordan Mattson[1]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[2]; 3. 01-Chris Dodd[3]; 4. 21-Ryan Zielski[6]; 5. 6-Jake Kouba[9]; 6. 38-Allen Hafford[4]; 7. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[7]; 8. 15V-Matt VandeVere[13]; 9. 97-Nathan Crane[10]; 10. 7S-Craig Campton[11]; 11. 71S-Doug Schenck[8]; 12. 70-Chris Klemko[20]; 13. 20-Natalie Klemko[15]; 14. 19K-Derek Crane[16]; 15. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[19]; 16. 29-Randy Stanford[12]; 17. 77-James Walldan[14]; 18. 18-Nick Petska[5]; 19. 9-Greg Olsen[18]; 20. 91-Jimmy Sivia[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19K-Derek Crane[5]; 2. 91-Jimmy Sivia[1]; 3. 9-Greg Olsen[2]; 4. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[3]; 5. 70-Chris Klemko[4]; 6. 12-Shawn Swim[10]; 7. 5-Garrett Deieso[8]; 8. 4-Jordan Paulsen[7]; 9. 41-Dennis Spitz[6]; 10. 22-Bruce Waterworth[12]; 11. 39-William Huck[11]; 12. 29OG-Tom Eller[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Cox[5]; 2. 71S-Doug Schenck[3]; 3. 18-Nick Petska[2]; 4. 15V-Matt VandeVere[1]; 5. 20-Natalie Klemko[7]; 6. 9-Greg Olsen[6]; 7. 91-Jimmy Sivia[4]; 8. 29OG-Tom Eller[9]; 9. 12-Shawn Swim[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Jordan Mattson[5]; 2. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 3. 7S-Craig Campton[1]; 4. 97-Nathan Crane[4]; 5. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[3]; 6. 70-Chris Klemko[8]; 7. 19K-Derek Crane[6]; 8. 5-Garrett Deieso[7]; 9. 39-William Huck[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Dodd[2]; 2. 21-Ryan Zielski[3]; 3. 29-Randy Stanford[1]; 4. 6-Jake Kouba[4]; 5. 77-James Walldan[5]; 6. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[7]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz[8]; 8. 4-Jordan Paulsen[6]; 9. 22-Bruce Waterworth[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:13.905[13]; 2. 97-Nathan Crane, 00:14.066[18]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba, 00:14.152[28]; 4. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:14.159[19]; 5. 2K-Jimmy Kouba, 00:14.277[23]; 6. 21-Ryan Zielski, 00:14.322[25]; 7. 18-Nick Petska, 00:14.415[16]; 8. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:14.498[8]; 9. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:14.503[11]; 10. 15V-Matt VandeVere, 00:14.560[15]; 11. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:14.574[21]; 12. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:14.588[20]; 13. 40-Tim Cox, 00:14.617[5]; 14. 2-Jordan Mattson, 00:14.625[3]; 15. 77-James Walldan, 00:14.669[27]; 16. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:14.763[7]; 17. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:14.783[2]; 18. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:14.807[17]; 19. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:14.860[24]; 20. 5-Garrett Deieso, 00:14.963[26]; 21. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:15.127[12]; 22. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:15.215[22]; 23. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:15.445[14]; 24. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:15.780[10]; 25. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:15.799[1]; 26. 39-William Huck, 00:16.569[6]; 27. 22-Bruce Waterworth, 00:20.965[9]; 28. (DNS) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 25-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[9]; 4. 02-Mike Reinke[5]; 5. 12-Michael Decker[13]; 6. 10W-Brandon McMullen[10]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer[7]; 8. 22-Todd King[17]; 9. 10V-Matt VandeVere[12]; 10. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 11. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[14]; 12. 7-Scott Uttech[16]; 13. 68-Dave Uttech[19]; 14. 43-Jereme Schroeder[24]; 15. 23-Russel Borland[20]; 16. 83-Justin Henderson[18]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[15]; 18. 18-Keith Fellner[21]; 19. 29-Hunter Custer[23]; 20. 4B-Scott Biertzer[6]; 21. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]; 22. 53W-Bill Wirth[11]; 23. 64-Scotty Thiel[8]; 24. 63-Nick Matuszewski[22]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 2. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke[3]; 4. 10V-Matt VandeVere[6]; 5. 4B-Scott Biertzer[2]; 6. 22-Todd King[5]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech[7]; 8. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 2. 10W-Brandon McMullen[2]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 4. 53W-Bill Wirth[1]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 6. 83-Justin Henderson[5]; 7. 23-Russel Borland[8]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 85M-Steve Meyer[1]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 4. 12-Michael Decker[7]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 6. 7-Scott Uttech[2]; 7. 18-Keith Fellner[8]; 8. 63-Nick Matuszewski[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.988[2]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.013[7]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.042[8]; 4. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.100[4]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.151[9]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.195[17]; 7. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.266[1]; 8. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:12.518[16]; 9. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.574[13]; 10. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.577[20]; 11. 53W-Bill Wirth, 00:12.595[21]; 12. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.597[15]; 13. 22-Todd King, 00:12.602[6]; 14. 83-Justin Henderson, 00:12.651[22]; 15. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:12.949[5]; 16. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:12.978[24]; 17. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.075[11]; 18. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.097[10]; 19. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.119[19]; 20. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:13.264[3]; 21. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.356[12]; 22. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.391[14]; 23. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.456[23]; 24. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:13.784[18]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear