Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
5/27/2018 - 141 Speedway

5/27/2018 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints28 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 12.195 6 11

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
4 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 13 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 8
6 10 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
7 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 17 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 9
9 12 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
10 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -7
11 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
12 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
13 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 6
14 24 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 10
15 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
16 18 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
17 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
18 21 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 3
19 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
20 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -14
21 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -17
22 11 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -11
23 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
24 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 6 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
5 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 5 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
2 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -3
5 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
6 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
8 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
7 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
8 5 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.988
2 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.013
3 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.042
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.100
5 9 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.151
6 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.195
7 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.266
8 16 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.518
9 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.574
10 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.577
11 21 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.595
12 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.597
13 6 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.602
14 22 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.651
15 5 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 12.949
16 24 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.978
17 11 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.075
18 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.097
19 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.119
20 3 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.264
21 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.356
22 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.391
23 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.456
24 18 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.784

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear