Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
6/17/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

6/17/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

27 entries

Economy Midgets


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Davey Ray[8]; 2. 2-Zach Boden[2]; 3. 9K-Kevin Olson[5]; 4. 1-Scott Hatton[11]; 5. 38-Craig Dori[1]; 6. 57-Andy Baugh[4]; 7. 40-Chase McDermand[3]; 8. 11-Tyler Baran[7]; 9. 99-Ryan Probst[10]; 10. 9S-Mike Stroik[9]; 11. 14-Jack Routson[13]; 12. 34-Ken Hanson[14]; 13. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[12]; 14. 71-Kyle Koch[15]; 15. 66-Denny Smith[16]; 16. 99W-Brad Weber[22]; 17. 31-Shay Sassano[20]; 18. 5-Kyle Brinkmann[23]; 19. 54-Eric Reibenstein[19]; 20. 4-Pat Hensen[21]; 21. 3L-Marty Saso[18]; 22. 27-Ray Seach[6]; 23. 77-Scott Zane[17]

Heat 1: 1. 3L-Marty Saso[5]; 2. 77-Scott Zane[6]; 3. 54-Eric Reibenstein[4]; 4. 31-Shay Sassano[3]; 5. 4-Pat Hensen[2]; 6. 29-Harrison Kleven[8]; 7. 8-Jake Goeglein[7]; 8. 99W-Brad Weber[1]; 9. 87R-Josh Rehberg[9]

Heat 2: 1. 27-Ray Seach[8]; 2. 57-Andy Baugh[7]; 3. 2-Zach Boden[5]; 4. 40-Chase McDermand[6]; 5. 9S-Mike Stroik[4]; 6. 66-Denny Smith[1]; 7. 71-Kyle Koch[2]; 8. 34-Ken Hanson[3]; 9. 1-Scott Hatton[9]

Heat 3: 1. 3-Davey Ray[8]; 2. 38-Craig Dori[3]; 3. 99-Ryan Probst[2]; 4. 11-Tyler Baran[7]; 5. 9K-Kevin Olson[6]; 6. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[5]; 7. 14-Jack Routson[4]; 8. 5-Kyle Brinkmann[9]; 9. 28-Jim Fuerst[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Davey Ray, 00:15.261[3]; 2. 1-Scott Hatton, 00:15.290[17]; 3. 11-Tyler Baran, 00:15.449[15]; 4. 27-Ray Seach, 00:15.689[1]; 5. 9K-Kevin Olson, 00:15.724[10]; 6. 57-Andy Baugh, 00:15.815[22]; 7. 21K-Kurt Mayhew, 00:15.830[11]; 8. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:15.870[24]; 9. 14-Jack Routson, 00:15.977[13]; 10. 2-Zach Boden, 00:15.985[26]; 11. 38-Craig Dori, 00:16.090[2]; 12. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:16.297[12]; 13. 99-Ryan Probst, 00:16.433[8]; 14. 34-Ken Hanson, 00:16.564[9]; 15. 28-Jim Fuerst, 00:16.576[4]; 16. 71-Kyle Koch, 00:16.601[20]; 17. 5-Kyle Brinkmann, 00:16.830[7]; 18. 66-Denny Smith, 00:16.848[27]; 19. 8-Jake Goeglein, 00:16.930[19]; 20. 77-Scott Zane, 00:16.957[23]; 21. 3L-Marty Saso, 00:17.025[18]; 22. 54-Eric Reibenstein, 00:17.361[5]; 23. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.637[16]; 24. 31-Shay Sassano, 00:17.906[25]; 25. 4-Pat Hensen, 00:18.024[14]; 26. 99W-Brad Weber, 00:18.183[6]; 27. 87R-Josh Rehberg, 00:19.063[21]

33 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15V-Matt VandeVere[10]; 2. 71S-Doug Schenck[4]; 3. 2-Jordan Mattson[6]; 4. 7S-Craig Campton[1]; 5. 38-Allen Hafford[7]; 6. 10-Mitchell Davis[2]; 7. 9-Greg Olsen[11]; 8. 6-Jake Kouba[12]; 9. 18-Nick Petska[5]; 10. 40-Tim Cox[9]; 11. 97-Nathan Crane[8]; 12. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[14]; 13. 21-Ryan Zielski[16]; 14. 70-Chris Klemko[13]; 15. 20-Natalie Klemko[19]; 16. 77-James Walldan[17]; 17. 91-Jimmy Sivia[3]; 18. 12-Shawn Swim[20]; 19. 1-Rod Colburn[21]; 20. 0-John Fahl[15]; 21. (DNF) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[18]; 22. (DNS) 19K-Derek Crane

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Zielski[3]; 2. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[1]; 3. 12-Shawn Swim[5]; 4. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[2]; 5. 00-Paul Shaffer[4]; 6. 39-William Huck[7]; 7. 94-Jim Wehrman[6]; 8. 23Z-Zach Raidart[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77-James Walldan[1]; 2. 20-Natalie Klemko[2]; 3. 1-Rod Colburn[5]; 4. 4-Jordan Paulsen[7]; 5. 22-Bruce Waterworth[4]; 6. 41-Dennis Spitz[6]; 7. 29OG-Tom Eller[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 2. 7S-Craig Campton[3]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba[1]; 4. 71S-Doug Schenck[4]; 5. 20-Natalie Klemko[6]; 6. 29OG-Tom Eller[5]; 7. 1-Rod Colburn[7]; 8. 39-William Huck[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Matt VandeVere[3]; 2. 2-Jordan Mattson[2]; 3. 91-Jimmy Sivia[4]; 4. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[5]; 5. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf[1]; 6. 00-Paul Shaffer[7]; 7. 94-Jim Wehrman[8]; 8. (DNF) 41-Dennis Spitz[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Nick Petska[1]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[3]; 3. 70-Chris Klemko[5]; 4. 0-John Fahl[7]; 5. 21-Ryan Zielski[8]; 6. 01-Chris Dodd[4]; 7. 77-James Walldan[2]; 8. 4-Jordan Paulsen[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Mitchell Davis[4]; 2. 9-Greg Olsen[1]; 3. 19K-Derek Crane[2]; 4. 97-Nathan Crane[3]; 5. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[5]; 6. 22-Bruce Waterworth[7]; 7. 12-Shawn Swim[6]; 8. 23Z-Zach Raidart[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:15.533[1]; 2. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:15.614[5]; 3. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:15.631[6]; 4. 10-Mitchell Davis, 00:15.640[7]; 5. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:15.886[8]; 6. 15V-Matt VandeVere, 00:15.907[32]; 7. 40-Tim Cox, 00:15.909[12]; 8. 97-Nathan Crane, 00:15.971[16]; 9. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:16.004[17]; 10. 2-Jordan Mattson, 00:16.106[21]; 11. 77-James Walldan, 00:16.121[3]; 12. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:16.175[23]; 13. 6-Jake Kouba, 00:16.219[4]; 14. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:16.219[11]; 15. 18-Nick Petska, 00:16.238[18]; 16. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:16.299[26]; 17. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:16.478[14]; 18. 2K-Jimmy Kouba, 00:16.485[19]; 19. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:16.501[10]; 20. 6B-Vince Bartolotta, 00:16.507[15]; 21. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:16.602[20]; 22. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:16.641[28]; 23. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:16.649[9]; 24. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:16.759[31]; 25. 54-Scott Grissom, 00:16.868[24]; 26. 1-Rod Colburn, 00:16.902[13]; 27. 00-Paul Shaffer, 00:17.001[27]; 28. 0-John Fahl, 00:17.015[33]; 29. 22-Bruce Waterworth, 00:17.310[22]; 30. 39-William Huck, 00:17.338[25]; 31. 94-Jim Wehrman, 00:18.247[2]; 32. (DNF) 21-Ryan Zielski[29]; 33. (DNS) 23Z-Zach Raidart

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 64-Scotty Thiel[3]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[8]; 4. 02-Mike Reinke[4]; 5. 83-Justin Henderson[13]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[7]; 7. 2W-Scott Neitzel[12]; 8. 7-Scott Uttech[1]; 9. 10V-Matt VandeVere[17]; 10. 73-Ben Schmidt[9]; 11. 5-Chase Briscoe[5]; 12. 10W-Brandon McMullen[10]; 13. 12-Michael Decker[20]; 14. 97X-Alan Gilbertson[19]; 15. 4K-Kris Spitz[18]; 16. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[23]; 17. 29-Hunter Custer[24]; 18. 68-Dave Uttech[21]; 19. 63-Nick Matuszewski[22]; 20. 4B-Scott Biertzer[15]; 21. 85M-Steve Meyer[11]; 22. 25-Jake Blackhurst[6]; 23. 23-Russel Borland[14]; 24. 70-Raymond Hensley[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Briscoe[1]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 5. 70-Raymond Hensley[6]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 7. 12-Michael Decker[7]; 8. 63-Nick Matuszewski[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 2. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke[4]; 4. 83-Justin Henderson[5]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[2]; 6. 10V-Matt VandeVere[6]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech[7]; 8. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 10W-Brandon McMullen[1]; 2. 7-Scott Uttech[3]; 3. 85M-Steve Meyer[5]; 4. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 4B-Scott Biertzer[2]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 7. 97X-Alan Gilbertson[6]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.377[21]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.391[20]; 3. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.408[12]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.582[17]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.601[1]; 6. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.620[19]; 7. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.644[7]; 8. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.701[24]; 9. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.744[11]; 10. 5-Chase Briscoe, 00:12.762[6]; 11. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.764[5]; 12. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:12.806[3]; 13. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.813[13]; 14. 83-Justin Henderson, 00:12.815[4]; 15. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.858[15]; 16. 70-Raymond Hensley, 00:12.902[16]; 17. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:12.959[8]; 18. 97X-Alan Gilbertson, 00:12.997[2]; 19. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.158[22]; 20. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.311[23]; 21. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.353[18]; 22. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:13.386[9]; 23. (DQ) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.878[10]; 24. (DNS) 29-Hunter Custer

27 entries

Badger Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Davey Ray[8]; 2. 2-Zach Boden[2]; 3. 9K-Kevin Olson[5]; 4. 1-Scott Hatton[11]; 5. 38-Mitchell Davis[1]; 6. 57-Andy Baugh[4]; 7. 40-Chase McDermand[3]; 8. 11-Tyler Baran[7]; 9. 99-Ryan Probst[10]; 10. 9S-Mike Stroik[9]; 11. 14-Jack Routson[13]; 12. 34-Ken Hanson[14]; 13. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[12]; 14. 71-Kyle Koch[15]; 15. 66-Denny Smith[16]; 16. 99W-Brad Weber[22]; 17. 31-Shay Sassano[20]; 18. 5-Kyle Brinkmann[23]; 19. 54-Eric Reibenstein[19]; 20. 4-Pat Hensen[21]; 21. 3L-Marty Saso[18]; 22. 27-Ray Seach[6]; 23. 77-Scott Zane[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3L-Marty Saso[5]; 2. 77-Scott Zane[6]; 3. 54-Eric Reibenstein[4]; 4. 31-Shay Sassano[3]; 5. 4-Pat Hensen[2]; 6. 29-Harrison Kleven[8]; 7. 8-Jake Goeglein[7]; 8. (DNS) 99W-Brad Weber; 9. (DNS) 87R-Josh Rehberg

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Ray Seach[8]; 2. 57-Andy Baugh[7]; 3. 2-Zach Boden[5]; 4. 40-Chase McDermand[6]; 5. 9S-Mike Stroik[4]; 6. 66-Denny Smith[1]; 7. 71-Kyle Koch[2]; 8. 34-Ken Hanson[3]; 9. 1-Scott Hatton[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Davey Ray[8]; 2. 38-Mitchell Davis[3]; 3. 99-Ryan Probst[2]; 4. 11-Tyler Baran[7]; 5. 9K-Kevin Olson[6]; 6. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[5]; 7. 14-Jack Routson[4]; 8. 5-Kyle Brinkmann[9]; 9. 28-Jim Fuerst[1]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 3-Davey Ray, 00:15.261[13]; 2. 1-Scott Hatton, 00:15.290[25]; 3. 11-Tyler Baran, 00:15.449[12]; 4. 27-Ray Seach, 00:15.689[22]; 5. 9K-Kevin Olson, 00:15.724[11]; 6. 57-Andy Baugh, 00:15.815[26]; 7. 21K-Kurt Mayhew, 00:15.830[19]; 8. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:15.870[2]; 9. 14-Jack Routson, 00:15.977[5]; 10. 2-Zach Boden, 00:15.985[6]; 11. 38-Mitchell Davis, 00:16.090[4]; 12. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:16.297[9]; 13. 99-Ryan Probst, 00:16.433[8]; 14. 34-Ken Hanson, 00:16.564[18]; 15. 28-Jim Fuerst, 00:16.576[10]; 16. 71-Kyle Koch, 00:16.601[1]; 17. 5-Kyle Brinkmann, 00:16.830[24]; 18. 66-Denny Smith, 00:16.848[3]; 19. 8-Jake Goeglein, 00:16.930[7]; 20. 77-Scott Zane, 00:16.957[20]; 21. 3L-Marty Saso, 00:17.025[16]; 22. 54-Eric Reibenstein, 00:17.361[17]; 23. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.637[14]; 24. 31-Shay Sassano, 00:17.906[15]; 25. 4-Pat Hensen, 00:18.024[21]; 26. 99W-Brad Weber, 00:18.183[27]; 27. 87R-Josh Rehberg, 00:19.063[23]

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear