Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/17/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

6/17/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Economy Midgets27 entries
    • POWRi Division II Midgets
  • WingLESS Sprints33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Badger Midgets27 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 12.582 4 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 13 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 8
6 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
8 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -7
9 17 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 8
10 9 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
11 5 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -6
12 10 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
13 20 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 7
14 19 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
15 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
16 23 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 7
17 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
18 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
19 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 3
20 15 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
21 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -10
22 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -16
23 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -9
24 16 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 6 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 1
6 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
7 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 6 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
4 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 6 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.377
2 20 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.391
3 12 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.408
4 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.582
5 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.601
6 19 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.620
7 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.644
8 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.701
9 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.744
10 6 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 12.762
11 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.764
12 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.806
13 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.813
14 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.815
15 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.858
16 16 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 12.902
17 8 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.959
18 2 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.997
19 22 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.158
20 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.311
21 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.353
22 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.386
DQ 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.878
DNS 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear