Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
9/22/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

9/22/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

33 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


Autometer A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 15V-Matt VandeVere[6]; 2. 19K-Derek Crane[8]; 3. 71S-Doug Schenck[1]; 4. 2-Jordan Mattson[9]; 5. 52-Craig Lager[7]; 6. 40-Tim Cox[11]; 7. 01-Chris Dodd[3]; 8. 9-Greg Olsen[12]; 9. 29-Randy Stanford[4]; 10. 97-Nathan Crane[21]; 11. 1-Rod Colburn[14]; 12. 12-Shawn Swim[16]; 13. 7S-Craig Campton[10]; 14. 41-Dennis Spitz[18]; 15. 70-Chris Klemko[24]; 16. 0-John Fahl[23]; 17. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[17]; 18. 70K-Jake Kouba[22]; 19. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 20. 91-Jimmy Sivia[13]; 21. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[20]; 22. 21-Ryan Zielski[5]; 23. (DNF) 23Z-Zach Raidart[15]; 24. (DNF) 77-James Walldan[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 97-Nathan Crane[2]; 2. 70K-Jake Kouba[1]; 3. 0-John Fahl[3]; 4. 70-Chris Klemko[10]; 5. 4-Jordan Paulsen[6]; 6. 18-Nick Petska[5]; 7. 94-Jim Wehrman[7]; 8. 22-Bruce Waterworth[4]; 9. 29OG-Tom Eller[9]; 10. 20-Natalie Klemko[11]; 11. 00-Paul Shaffer[13]; 12. 15-Dan Wade[8]; 13. 39-William Huck[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Dodd[2]; 2. 7S-Craig Campton[4]; 3. 52-Craig Lager[3]; 4. 1-Rod Colburn[6]; 5. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[9]; 6. 0-John Fahl[5]; 7. 97-Nathan Crane[1]; 8. 70-Chris Klemko[8]; 9. 00-Paul Shaffer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 2. 15V-Matt VandeVere[3]; 3. 9-Greg Olsen[1]; 4. 23Z-Zach Raidart[6]; 5. 77-James Walldan[5]; 6. 70K-Jake Kouba[4]; 7. 4-Jordan Paulsen[7]; 8. 20-Natalie Klemko[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Jordan Mattson[4]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[2]; 3. 21-Ryan Zielski[3]; 4. 91-Jimmy Sivia[5]; 5. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[1]; 6. 18-Nick Petska[6]; 7. 94-Jim Wehrman[7]; 8. 39-William Huck[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 71S-Doug Schenck[2]; 2. 19K-Derek Crane[4]; 3. 29-Randy Stanford[3]; 4. 12-Shawn Swim[6]; 5. 41-Dennis Spitz[1]; 6. 22-Bruce Waterworth[5]; 7. 15-Dan Wade[8]; 8. 29OG-Tom Eller[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7S-Craig Campton, 00:16.446[8]; 2. 70K-Jake Kouba, 00:16.455[2]; 3. 2-Jordan Mattson, 00:16.503[4]; 4. 19K-Derek Crane, 00:16.604[1]; 5. 52-Craig Lager, 00:16.650[6]; 6. 15V-Matt VandeVere, 00:16.740[9]; 7. 21-Ryan Zielski, 00:16.753[14]; 8. 29-Randy Stanford, 00:16.779[12]; 9. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:16.783[5]; 10. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:16.839[16]; 11. 40-Tim Cox, 00:16.902[19]; 12. 71S-Doug Schenck, 00:16.981[31]; 13. 97-Nathan Crane, 00:16.992[23]; 14. 9-Greg Olsen, 00:17.012[11]; 15. 2K-Jimmy Kouba, 00:17.016[10]; 16. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:17.051[33]; 17. 0-John Fahl, 00:17.087[3]; 18. 77-James Walldan, 00:17.119[7]; 19. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:17.203[21]; 20. 22-Bruce Waterworth, 00:17.315[15]; 21. 1-Rod Colburn, 00:17.336[25]; 22. 23Z-Zach Raidart, 00:17.367[18]; 23. 18-Nick Petska, 00:17.535[32]; 24. 12-Shawn Swim, 00:17.613[29]; 25. 00-Paul Shaffer, 00:17.678[27]; 26. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:17.810[28]; 27. 94-Jim Wehrman, 00:17.845[24]; 28. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:17.887[20]; 29. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:17.940[30]; 30. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:17.982[26]; 31. 39-William Huck, 00:18.110[13]; 32. 15-Dan Wade, 00:18.223[22]; 33. 6B-Vince Bartolotta[17]

34 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen[2]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke[1]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel[5]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 5. 1M-Phillip Mock[6]; 6. 25-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog[7]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[9]; 9. 4K-Kris Spitz[13]; 10. 73-Ben Schmidt[10]; 11. 85M-Steve Meyer[12]; 12. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[19]; 13. 10W-Brandon McMullen[20]; 14. 22-Todd King[16]; 15. 7-Scott Uttech[11]; 16. 23-Russel Borland[15]; 17. 21H-Tim Haddy[18]; 18. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[22]; 19. 19-Todd Daun[17]; 20. 63K-Kevin Karnitz[23]; 21. 11-Danny Schlafer[24]; 22. (DNF) 68-Dave Uttech[4]; 23. (DNF) 4B-Scott Biertzer[14]; 24. (DNF) 7F-Lance Fassbender[21]

Behling Racing B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10W-Brandon McMullen[1]; 2. 7F-Lance Fassbender[3]; 3. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[4]; 4. 63K-Kevin Karnitz[9]; 5. 11-Danny Schlafer[6]; 6. 65X-Austin Deblauw[5]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[2]; 8. 18-Keith Fellner[11]; 9. 63-Nick Matuszewski[7]; 10. 45-Matt Wiese[10]; 11. 11X-Tony Wondra[12]; 12. 29-Hunter Custer[8]; 13. (DNS) 12-Michael Decker; 14. (DNS) 32-Jeremy Hunt

Real Wheels Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 2. 7-Scott Uttech[6]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke[4]; 4. 4B-Scott Biertzer[1]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 6. 11-Danny Schlafer[7]; 7. 63K-Kevin Karnitz[8]; 8. 32-Jeremy Hunt[9]; 9. (DNF) 12-Michael Decker[5]

Diversified Machine Inc Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 64-Scotty Thiel[3]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[4]; 3. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[1]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[9]; 6. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 7. 63-Nick Matuszewski[7]; 8. 43-Jereme Schroeder[5]; 9. 11X-Tony Wondra[8]

All Star Performance Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen[2]; 2. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]; 3. 73-Ben Schmidt[3]; 4. 22-Todd King[1]; 5. 19-Todd Daun[5]; 6. 65X-Austin Deblauw[6]; 7. 29-Hunter Custer[7]; 8. 18-Keith Fellner[8]

R H Enterprises Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1M-Phillip Mock[1]; 2. 25-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 3. 4K-Kris Spitz[2]; 4. 23D-Trey Datweiler[6]; 5. 21H-Tim Haddy[7]; 6. 7F-Lance Fassbender[5]; 7. 45-Matt Wiese[8]; 8. (DNF) 10W-Brandon McMullen[3]

Osborne and Son Trucking Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:13.737[26]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.756[27]; 3. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.892[10]; 4. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.892[6]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.920[25]; 6. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.073[4]; 7. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:14.124[18]; 8. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:14.183[5]; 9. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:14.287[29]; 10. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:14.312[15]; 11. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 00:14.337[8]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:14.367[22]; 13. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:14.486[14]; 14. 23-Russel Borland, 00:14.547[7]; 15. 22-Todd King, 00:14.606[20]; 16. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:14.733[30]; 17. 12-Michael Decker, 00:14.872[16]; 18. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:14.918[28]; 19. 19-Todd Daun, 00:14.929[32]; 20. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 00:15.015[34]; 21. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:15.124[2]; 22. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:15.169[11]; 23. 65X-Austin Deblauw, 00:15.185[12]; 24. 23D-Trey Datweiler, 00:15.248[9]; 25. 11-Danny Schlafer, 00:15.369[1]; 26. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:15.504[23]; 27. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:15.616[24]; 28. 21H-Tim Haddy, 00:15.630[19]; 29. 63K-Kevin Karnitz, 00:15.682[21]; 30. 11X-Tony Wondra, 00:15.708[3]; 31. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:15.767[17]; 32. 45-Matt Wiese, 00:16.387[33]; 33. 32-Jeremy Hunt, 00:16.831[13]; 34. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[31]

Hotlaps 1: 1. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.995[4]; 2. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.075[8]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.086[25]; 4. 10W-Brandon McMullen, 00:13.151[5]; 5. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:13.204[26]; 6. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.237[6]; 7. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.285[7]; 8. 23D-Trey Datweiler, 00:13.313[9]; 9. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.610[10]; 10. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.636[15]; 11. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.827[31]; 12. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.866[27]; 13. 18-Keith Fellner, 00:13.951[17]; 14. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.976[11]; 15. 12-Michael Decker, 00:14.013[16]; 16. 73-Ben Schmidt, 00:14.016[18]; 17. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:14.074[29]; 18. 11-Danny Schlafer, 00:14.112[1]; 19. 19-Todd Daun, 00:14.165[32]; 20. 11X-Tony Wondra, 00:14.264[3]; 21. 22-Todd King, 00:14.275[20]; 22. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:14.326[28]; 23. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:14.339[30]; 24. 21H-Tim Haddy, 00:14.462[19]; 25. 63K-Kevin Karnitz, 00:14.495[21]; 26. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:14.513[22]; 27. 65X-Austin Deblauw, 00:14.688[12]; 28. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:14.907[24]; 29. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 00:15.170[23]; 30. 45-Matt Wiese, 00:16.097[33]; 31. 32-Jeremy Hunt, 00:16.535[13]; 32. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:16.535[14]; 33. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 00:16.535[34]; 34. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:16.535[2]

26 entries

Badger Midgets


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11-Nick Baran[5]; 2. 14-Jack Routson[6]; 3. 2-Tyler Baran[1]; 4. 27-David Budres[11]; 5. 9K-Kevin Olson[8]; 6. 5-Kyle Brinkmann[19]; 7. 9S-Mike Stroik[4]; 8. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[12]; 9. 99-Ryan Probst[14]; 10. 28-Jim Fuerst[10]; 11. 66-Denny Smith[13]; 12. 54-Eric Reibenstein[18]; 13. 29-Harrison Kleven[21]; 14. 3L-Jeff Zelinski[2]; 15. 10A-Chase McDermand[9]; 16. 38-Craig Dori[3]; 17. 71-Kyle Koch[16]; 18. 8-Jake Goeglein[22]; 19. 4-Pat Hensen[20]; 20. 66T-Tristan Koenings[15]; 21. 34-Ken Hanson[17]; 22. 1-Scott Hatton[7]; 23. 66E-Joe Ebben[24]; 24. 10C-Kollin Stephens[23]; 25. (DNS) 31-Shay Sassano

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Nick Baran[4]; 2. 2-Tyler Baran[2]; 3. 38-Craig Dori[3]; 4. 14-Jack Routson[6]; 5. 28-Jim Fuerst[1]; 6. 27-David Budres[8]; 7. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[7]; 8. 99-Ryan Probst[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Hatton[6]; 2. 9S-Mike Stroik[3]; 3. 10A-Chase McDermand[8]; 4. 9K-Kevin Olson[7]; 5. 3L-Jeff Zelinski[2]; 6. 66-Denny Smith[5]; 7. 66T-Tristan Koenings[4]; 8. (DNS) 71-Kyle Koch

Qualifying (100 Laps): 1. 10A-Chase McDermand, 00:16.807[7]; 2. 27-David Budres, 00:17.097[24]; 3. 9K-Kevin Olson, 00:17.247[20]; 4. 21K-Kurt Mayhew, 00:17.289[1]; 5. 1-Scott Hatton, 00:17.304[19]; 6. 14-Jack Routson, 00:17.319[8]; 7. 66-Denny Smith, 00:17.491[11]; 8. 99-Ryan Probst, 00:17.536[2]; 9. 66T-Tristan Koenings, 00:17.658[21]; 10. 11-Nick Baran, 00:17.661[6]; 11. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:17.687[16]; 12. 38-Craig Dori, 00:17.719[4]; 13. 3L-Jeff Zelinski, 00:17.726[9]; 14. 2-Tyler Baran, 00:17.730[17]; 15. 71-Kyle Koch, 00:17.785[13]; 16. 28-Jim Fuerst, 00:17.831[15]; 17. 34-Ken Hanson, 00:17.860[3]; 18. 54-Eric Reibenstein, 00:17.894[14]; 19. 5-Kyle Brinkmann, 00:18.003[22]; 20. 4-Pat Hensen, 00:18.191[18]; 21. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:18.247[5]; 22. 8-Jake Goeglein, 00:18.405[10]; 23. 10C-Kollin Stephens, 00:18.548[26]; 24. 66E-Joe Ebben, 00:18.602[23]; 25. (DNS) 31-Shay Sassano, 00:18.602; 26. (DNS) 87R-Josh Rehberg, 00:18.602

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear