Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/22/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

9/22/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 13.920 5 20
Hotlaps 1 13.086 3 22

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
6 8 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
10 10 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
11 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
12 19 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
13 20 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 7
14 16 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
15 11 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
16 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
17 18 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
18 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
19 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
20 23 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
21 24 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 3
22 DNF 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -18
23 DNF 14 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
24 DNF 21 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 3 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
3 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
4 9 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
6 5 65X Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -1
7 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -5
8 11 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 3
9 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
10 10 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
11 12 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 1
12 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
DNS 13 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 14 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
5 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
7 8 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
8 9 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 5 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
5 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
8 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
9 8 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 1 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 65X Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
7 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4R & H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
4 6 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 2
5 7 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
7 8 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
8 DNF 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborne and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.737
2 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.756
3 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.892
4 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.892
5 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.920
6 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.073
7 18 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.124
8 5 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.183
9 29 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.287
10 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.312
11 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.337
12 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.367
13 14 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.486
14 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.547
15 20 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.606
16 30 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.733
17 16 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.872
18 28 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.918
19 32 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.929
20 34 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 15.015
21 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.124
22 11 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.169
23 12 65X Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 15.185
24 9 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 15.248
25 1 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 15.369
26 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 15.504
27 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.616
28 19 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 15.630
29 21 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.682
30 3 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 15.708
31 17 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 15.767
32 33 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 16.387
33 13 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 16.831
34 31 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.995
2 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.075
3 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.086
4 5 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.151
5 26 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.204
6 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.237
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.285
8 9 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.313
9 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.610
10 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.636
11 31 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.827
12 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.866
13 17 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.951
14 11 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.976
15 16 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.013
16 18 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.016
17 29 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.074
18 1 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.112
19 32 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.165
20 3 11X Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 14.264
21 20 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.275
22 28 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.326
23 30 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.339
24 19 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 14.462
25 21 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.495
26 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.513
27 12 65X Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.688
28 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.907
29 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 15.170
30 33 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 16.097
31 13 32 Jeremy Hunt Jeremy Hunt Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 16.535
32 14 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.535
33 34 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 16.535
34 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.535

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear