Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/7/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

8/7/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged55 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 23 -
C Feature 4 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
4 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
5 2 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 11 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 24 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
9 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
10 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
11 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
13 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
14 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
15 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
16 59 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
17 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
18 9 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
19 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
20 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
21 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
22 24 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
23 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
8 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
9 0 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 10 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
11 6 Sean Michael Sean Michael Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
12 11X Garry Lee Maier Garry Lee Maier Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS -
13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 17G Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
15 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
16 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
17 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
18 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
19 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
20 71 Brian Leppo Brian Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
21 1Z Jeff Shepard Jeff Shepard Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -
22 4H Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
23 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
24 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
4 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 9 Marlon Jones Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 12 Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
11 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
12 4L Mark Amenda Mark Amenda Streator, IL Streator, IL -
13 B4 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
14 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
15 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports