Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/9/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

8/9/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged86 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
D Feature 10 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 14 Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 2 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 R19 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
11 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
12 11 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
13 6 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
14 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
15 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
16 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
18 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
19 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
20 83 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
21 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
22 24 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
23 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
24 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
5 22 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
9 15 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 20 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
12 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
13 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
14 19E Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
15 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
16 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
17 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
18 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
19 6 Sean Michael Sean Michael Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
20 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
21 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
22 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 18 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 30 Doug Esh Doug Esh Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
7 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
9 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 9 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
11 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
12 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
13 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
14 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
15 81 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
16 17G Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
17 47 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
18 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
19 51 Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
20 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
21 59 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
22 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
4 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
5 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
8 10 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
11 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
13 12 Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
14 5 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
16 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
17 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
18 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
19 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
20 1 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 9 Marlon Jones Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 9A Steve Dyer Steve Dyer Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
10 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports