Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/24/2014 - Atomic Speedway

10/24/2014 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged53 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 6 4 -

410 Sprints - Winged

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
3 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
4 59 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
6 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
7 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
9 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
11 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
12 00 Jim Nier Jim Nier Piketon, OH Piketon, OH -
13 A79 Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
14 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
15 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
16 Rick Fraley Rick Fraley Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
17 5 Adam Strausser Adam Strausser Piketon, OH Piketon, OH -
18 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
19 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
20 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
21 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -
22 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
2 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 A79 Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 David Smith David Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 A97 Aaron Higgins Aaron Higgins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH -
9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
10 Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -
11 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
12 85 Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
13 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
14 37 Mark Coleman Mark Coleman Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
15 41 Randy Fink Randy Fink Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
16 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
17 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
5 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
6 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -
7 David Smith David Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
2 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
3 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
5 Rick Fraley Rick Fraley Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
6 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
9 A97 Aaron Higgins Aaron Higgins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 6 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
4 5 Adam Strausser Adam Strausser Piketon, OH Piketon, OH -
5 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 00 Jim Nier Jim Nier Piketon, OH Piketon, OH -
7 A79 Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -
9 41 Randy Fink Randy Fink Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 59N Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
3 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
5 Mitchell Harble Mitchell Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
6 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 06 Brandy Bower Brandy Bower Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
8 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
9 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
2 99 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
3 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
4 59 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH -
7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 3FX Dean Kester Dean Kester Hilliard, OH Hilliard, OH -
9 85 Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
4 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
6 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
8 37 Mark Coleman Mark Coleman Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports