Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/25/2014 - Langlade County Speedway

7/25/2014 - Langlade County Speedway

Antigo, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 1 5
Heat 3 6 4 2
Qualifying 16.960 3 6

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
4 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
7 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
9 13 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 4
10 8 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
11 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 9
12 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -3
13 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
15 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
16 18 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
17 17 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
18 16 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -2
19 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
20 15 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -5
21 21 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
22 24 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
23 22 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -1
24 23 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
25 25 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
8 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
2 1 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
3 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
4 4 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 3 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -2
6 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
7 5 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -2
8 7 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
2 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
8 8 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2All-Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
2 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
3 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 1 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -3
5 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
6 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -4
7 8 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
8 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
9 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
2 1 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
3 3 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
7 9 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
8 8 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 7 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -2

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.729
2 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.846
3 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.960
4 20 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 17.059
5 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.147
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.256
7 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.294
8 22 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.297
9 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 17.335
10 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.390
11 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.408
12 12 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 17.485
13 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.659
14 25 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.666
15 24 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 17.788
16 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 17.882
17 11 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 17.888
18 26 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 18.000
19 23 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 18.131
20 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.209
21 19 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 18.433
22 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 18.973
23 10 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 19.001
24 15 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 19.116
25 2 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 20.340
26 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 22.083

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports