Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
7/5/2014 - Angell Park Speedway

7/5/2014 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Badger 600 Micros20 entries
  • Midgets [previous years]30 entries
    • USAC National Midgets,Badger Midget Auto Racing Association,POWRi

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Midgets [previous years] Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 -
B Feature 1 3 -
Heat 2 5 -

Midgets [previous years]

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
4 3 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
6 3F Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
7 63D Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
9 2L Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 39B Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
12 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
13 57 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
14 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
15 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -
16 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
17 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
18 2M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
19 25J Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
20 91TT Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
21 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
22 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
23 11 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
24 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -
3 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
5 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
7 25J Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
8 2M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
9 3R Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 52C Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
11 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
12 4 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
13 77L Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -
14 56 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
5 3R Robbie Ray Robbie Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 25J Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
7 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
8 77L Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 39B Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3F Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
5 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
7 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 56 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63D Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
3 3 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 15 Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
5 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -
6 2M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
7 4 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91TT Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 57 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
6 2L Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 52C Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 67 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 14.559

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear