Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
9/12/2014 - Clay County Fairgrounds

9/12/2014 - Clay County Fairgrounds

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 10 -8
Heat 2 2 8 -6
Qualifying 13.478 10 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 6 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
5 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
6 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
7 8 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 7 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
9 10 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
10 12 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
11 13 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
12 14 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
13 5 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -8
14 16 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
15 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
16 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
17 18 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
18 21 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
19 20 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
20 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
21 23 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
22 22 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
23 19 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
24 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 5 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
6 6 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 8 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
8 7 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 8 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 6
3 7 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
4 4 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
6 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 6 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
8 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
9 12 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 3
10 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
11 3 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
12 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
6 6 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 7 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
3 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 6 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
5 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 7 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 4 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
5 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
6 7 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
7 6 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
4 6 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
6 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 8 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
8 5 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.175
2 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.259
3 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 13.289
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.299
5 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.301
6 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.377
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.398
8 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 13.409
9 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.419
10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.478
11 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.491
12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.497
13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.516
14 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.536
15 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.539
16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.585
17 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.629
18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.710
19 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.729
20 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.755
21 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 13.775
22 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.802
23 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.853
24 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.872
25 93 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.932
26 17 Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.007
27 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.018
28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.137
29 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.144
30 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 14.630
31 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.703
32 O Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 15.704

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports