Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
11/7/2014 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/7/2014 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars56 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 20 -11
Dash 10 9 1
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 12.816 19 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
2 2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 9
4 4 2D Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 5 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 14 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
7 8 51S Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
8 3 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
9 25 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 16
10 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
11 23 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12
12 10 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -2
13 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
14 17 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
15 21 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
16 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
17 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
18 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
19 11 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -8
20 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -11
21 24 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 3
22 7 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -15
23 19 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -4
24 15 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -9
25 20 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -5
26 22 14 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 5 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
6 8 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
7 6 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
8 11 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 12 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
10 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
11 10 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
12 7 1Z Jessica Zemken Jessica Zemken Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -5
13 16 49X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
14 13 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
15 9 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
16 14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 49X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
3 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 6 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 13 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
6 10 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
7 8 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 7 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -1
9 14 24B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 5
10 11 59 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
11 2 13K Ryan Bohlke Ryan Bohlke Fredon, NJ Fredon, NJ -9
12 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
13 5 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
14 9 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
6 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 24B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
3 4 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
4 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
5 8 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 3
6 9 36D Wayne Dadetto Wayne Dadetto Everett, PA Everett, PA 3
7 7 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 3 RG3 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -5
9 6 16 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
10 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 6 2D Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 2
5 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
6 8 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
7 5 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
8 7 51S Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
10 9 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
6 5 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
7 8 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 11 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 3
9 9 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 12 36D Wayne Dadetto Wayne Dadetto Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
12 3 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 51S Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 8 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 4
5 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
6 10 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
7 6 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
9 11 16 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
10 9 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
11 5 1Z Jessica Zemken Jessica Zemken Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 6 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 4 2D Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 8 49X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
6 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
7 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
8 5 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
9 9 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
10 10 24B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
11 11 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 4 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
4 6 14 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
5 2 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -3
6 9 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
7 5 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
8 8 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 10 RG3 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
10 7 13K Ryan Bohlke Ryan Bohlke Fredon, NJ Fredon, NJ -3
11 11 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
3 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
4 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
5 6 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
6 8 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
8 5 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
9 9 59 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 11 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 1
11 10 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.579
2 51S Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.579
3 2D Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 12.591
4 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.620
5 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 12.627
6 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 12.634
7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.671
8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.671
9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.674
10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.689
11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.719
12 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.729
13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.742
14 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.764
15 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.767
16 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.797
17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.802
18 63 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 12.807
19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.816
20 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 12.818
21 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.819
22 1Z Jessica Zemken Jessica Zemken Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 12.874
23 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.894
24 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.911
25 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.917
26 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.942
27 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.946
28 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.949
29 14 Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.949
30 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.956
31 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.979
32 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.983
33 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.987
34 13K Ryan Bohlke Ryan Bohlke Fredon, NJ Fredon, NJ 12.988
35 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.005
36 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.054
37 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 13.136
38 49X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.166
39 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.174
40 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.208
41 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.229
42 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.265
43 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.275
44 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.283
45 59 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 13.303
46 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.336
47 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.390
48 24B Justin Barger Justin Barger Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 13.406
49 RG3 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.426
50 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.445
51 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.538
52 16 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.586
53 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 13.666
54 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.713
55 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 13.903
56 36D Wayne Dadetto Wayne Dadetto Everett, PA Everett, PA 13.910

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports