Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
8/2/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

8/2/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS 305 Sprints10 entries
  • ASCS Sprints82 entries
    • ASCS National,NRA Sprint Invaders

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 11 4

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 3 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
5 14 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 9
6 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
7 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 20 6 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
9 13 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
10 21 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 11
11 5 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -6
12 19 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
13 9 18M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
14 12 82 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
15 22 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
16 16 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
17 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
18 24 44X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
19 15 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
20 11 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -9
21 DNF 7 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -14
22 DNF 18 10V Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
23 DNF 23 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
24 DNF 17 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 2 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
4 3 44X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 7 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 4 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -2
7 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
8 19 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11
9 6 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
10 14 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
11 15 99D Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
12 11 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
13 16 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
14 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -6
15 10 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
16 23 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 7
17 22 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
18 21 1H Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
19 12 14R Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -7
20 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -11
21 20 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
22 18 90 Randi Miller Randi Miller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
23 DNF 17 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
24 DNF 24 1B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
2 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 2 1H Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
4 7 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
5 8 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
6 15 1B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 9
7 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
8 14 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
9 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
10 17 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
11 16 22 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 13 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
13 11 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
14 20 3A Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 6
15 24 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 9
16 23 5H Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 7
17 22 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
18 19 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
19 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -14
20 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
21 DNF 18 21XM Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
22 DNF 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -12
23 DNF 9 29 Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -14
DQ 3 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
2 2 21XM Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 8 3A Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 4
5 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
6 5 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
7 10 5H Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
8 16 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
9 12 1A Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
10 1 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
11 18 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
12 7 33V Mike Van Haaften Mike Van Haaften Pella, IA Pella, IA -5
13 9 47AU Trevor Reynolds Trevor Reynolds Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -4
14 13 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
15 22 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
16 20 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 4
17 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
18 15 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
19 23 33A Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
20 21 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
21 17 9X Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -4
22 11 27B Patrick Bourke Patrick Bourke Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -11
23 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
24 DNF 19 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -5
8 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 4 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 2 9X Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -1
4 6 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 3 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -2
6 7 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
7 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
9 11 33A Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
10 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
11 12 32 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
12 13 41P Jeff Carlson Jeff Carlson Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
13 DNF 14 99T Andrew Turley Andrew Turley Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
DNS 5 12M James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear