Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/9/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

8/9/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars98 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 14 18 -4

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
5 8 1D Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 5 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
7 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
9 13 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
10 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 19 51S Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
12 18 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 6
13 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10
14 17 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
15 10 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
16 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
17 14 82 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -3
18 22 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
19 25 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
20 21 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
21 24 81X Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
22 2 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -20
23 16 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -7
24 20 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
25 15 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -10
22 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
4 3 81X Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
5 10 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
6 15 1Z Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 9
7 8 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
8 13 55J Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
9 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
10 2 47 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
11 21 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 10
12 20 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 8
13 18 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
14 23 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 9
15 19 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 4
16 12 29W Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
17 7 10 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -10
18 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
19 22 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
20 24 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
21 11 4A Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -10
22 17 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -5
23 16 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
24 6 1B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -18
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 7
2 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
3 11 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 8
4 10 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
5 1 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
6 18 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12
7 13 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
8 20 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12
9 17 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 8
10 12 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
11 19 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 8
12 22 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10
13 24 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11
14 15 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
15 7 53 Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -8
16 2 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -14
17 3 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -14
18 4 40H Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -14
19 5 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -14
20 9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -11
21 14 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
22 16 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -6
23 21 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -2
24 23 83X Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
2 1 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
3 4 83X Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 10 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
6 6 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
7 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 9 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
9 12 55X Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
10 14 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
11 5 Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -6
12 20 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
13 16 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
14 18 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
15 13 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -2
16 21 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 5
17 22 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
18 19 1K Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
19 23 45C Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 4
20 8 2L Ed Lynch Jr Ed Lynch Jr Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -12
21 15 7G Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -6
22 11 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -11
23 17 1X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
24 24 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 1
2 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 1 45C Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -2
4 3 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
6 6 19L Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
7 5 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
8 16 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 8
9 12 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO 3
10 11 4C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 9 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
12 14 4K Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
13 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 7 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -7
15 13 12P Tj Peterson Tj Peterson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
16 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
17 17 4X Dakota Hendrickson Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
18 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports