Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
4/16/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

4/16/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions46 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 7 -4
Dash 4 3 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.137 8 8

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 4 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 10 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
7 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
8 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
9 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11
10 11 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
11 24 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13
12 12 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
13 22 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
14 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
15 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 8
16 14 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
17 25 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 8
18 18 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
19 19 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
20 26 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
21 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -14
22 16 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -6
23 DNF 15 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -8
24 DNF 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -16
25 DNF 9 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -16
26 DNF 21 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -5
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
2 1 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
4 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 11 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
6 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
7 6 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 15 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 7
9 7 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
10 17 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 7
11 12 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
12 13 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
13 10 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
14 DNF 8 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -6
15 DNF 9 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
16 DNF 16 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
17 DNF 14 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
2 2 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
3 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
4 6 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 2
5 9 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 4
6 7 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
7 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -3
DNS 10 4A Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
DNS 11 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 5 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 8 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 6 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
5 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
6 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 1 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -6
8 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
9 10 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
10 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 2 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
4 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
6 5 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
7 9 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
8 7 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
9 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
10 DNF 10 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
4 5 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
5 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 7 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
7 6 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
8 8 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
9 9 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
3 6 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 3
4 4 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
5 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
6 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
7 7 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -
8 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
9 9 4A Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 2 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -1
4 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
6 6 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 9 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
8 8 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 DNF 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 6 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
7 8 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 9 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
9 7 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.961
2 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.001
3 3 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 14.005
4 6 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.006
5 21 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 14.058
6 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.065
7 7 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 14.121
8 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.137
9 34 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.208
10 11 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.268
11 15 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.345
12 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.351
13 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.355
14 19 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14.359
15 23 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.386
16 13 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 14.401
17 4 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 14.407
18 12 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 14.437
19 44 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.459
20 24 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.559
21 17 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.564
22 22 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.612
23 2 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 14.613
24 14 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 14.667
25 9 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.673
26 1 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.691
27 28 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.701
28 36 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 14.763
29 42 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.765
30 32 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14.781
31 37 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.798
32 26 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 14.901
33 40 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.911
34 35 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.951
35 41 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.964
36 31 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.974
37 39 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.063
38 20 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 15.103
39 43 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.134
40 27 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.149
41 45 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 15.174
42 38 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.184
43 46 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.249
44 29 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.308
45 33 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.482
46 25 4A Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 16.357

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear