Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
4/15/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

4/15/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions49 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 6 17
B Feature 3 3 -
Heat 5 6 5 1
Qualifying 13.971 26 21

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
3 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
4 6 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
5 8 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
6 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17
7 16 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 9
8 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
9 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
10 10 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
11 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10
12 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
13 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
14 15 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
15 12 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
16 18 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
17 13 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
18 17 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -1
19 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -5
20 22 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
21 20 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
22 19 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
23 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -12
24 24 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 8 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
5 4 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
6 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 13 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 6
8 6 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
9 9 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 5 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -5
11 10 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -1
12 14 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
13 11 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
14 17 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 3
15 16 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
16 DNF 12 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
17 DNF 15 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
2 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
3 3 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 7 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 3
5 4 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
6 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
7 13 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
8 11 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 3
9 5 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
10 9 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -1
11 6 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -5
12 12 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -
13 10 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -3
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
2 1 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
5 3 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
6 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
7 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 10 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
9 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
4 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
5 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
6 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
7 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
8 7 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
9 9 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
DNS 10 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 2 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -2
5 8 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
6 6 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
7 9 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
8 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -3
9 10 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
10 7 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
3 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 5 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
5 6 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 1
6 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
7 8 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
8 9 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
9 7 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
10 10 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 1 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
3 4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
4 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 6 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 7 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
7 8 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 10 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
DNS 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
2 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
6 7 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
7 5 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
9 9 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.239
2 4 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.246
3 26 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.251
4 16 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.325
5 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.332
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.394
7 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.409
8 24 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.505
9 27 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.517
10 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.545
11 44 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.571
12 39 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.636
13 45 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.638
14 36 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.646
15 14 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.715
16 43 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.754
17 34 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.768
18 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.771
19 48 14 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.825
20 35 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.828
21 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.833
22 46 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.842
23 40 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.875
24 17 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.947
25 29 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.955
26 47 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.971
27 19 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.972
28 13 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.982
29 11 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 13.987
30 15 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.995
31 25 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.031
32 22 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 14.038
33 32 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.040
34 18 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.045
35 41 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.047
36 23 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.073
37 1 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 14.082
38 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.112
39 33 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 14.120
40 28 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.140
41 20 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.233
42 42 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.256
43 31 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.259
44 9 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 14.275
45 30 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 14.442
46 49 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 14.768
47 38 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.299
48 3 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 59.999
49 37 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear