Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
7/31/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

7/31/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints30 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets28 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 17 -9
Simpson Race Products Heat 2 8 2 6
Schoenfeld Headers Qualifying 14.866 1 10

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A FeatureAdvance Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
2 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
3 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
4 3 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
6 1 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -5
7 10 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
8 4 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -4
9 9 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 12 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 2
11 11 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
12 13 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
13 14 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
14 17 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
15 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
16 16 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
17 8 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
18 15 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
19 20 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
20 18 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
2 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
3 4 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
5 7 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
6 8 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
7 9 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
9 DNF 13 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 4
10 DNF 11 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
11 DNF 6 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
8 Laps

Non-QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 7
2 6 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
3 7 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
4 5 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
5 1 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
6 4 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
7 9 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 2
DNS 2 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
DNS 3 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Auto Meter Heat 1Behling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
3 7 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
4 5 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 1 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -4
6 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -3
8 9 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 8 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
2 8 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
3 7 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
4 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
5 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 1 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
8 9 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
9 DNF 6 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -3
3 Laps

Schoenfeld Headers QualifyingSchoenfeld Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.866
2 18 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 14.926
3 1 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.069
4 15 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.129
5 28 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 15.146
6 16 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.340
7 23 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.341
8 25 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.378
9 4 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.391
10 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.573
11 22 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.582
12 17 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 15.677
13 10 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.709
14 27 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.979
15 12 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.043
16 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.085
17 3 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 16.105
18 14 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.135
19 19 40J Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 16.140
20 26 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.329
21 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.517
22 20 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 16.528
23 6 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.896
24 8 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.122
25 7 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 18.777
26 2 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 19.362
27 9 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 56.524
DNS 24 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 56.524

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear