Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
7/3/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

7/3/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints33 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Badger Midgets30 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 1 14
Heat 1 10 1 9
Qualifying 1 14.888 DQ -

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1Advance Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14
2 8 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
3 14 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 11
4 4 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 12 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 7
6 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
7 6 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 2 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -6
9 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -6
10 11 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
11 7 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
12 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 7
13 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
14 16 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
15 18 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
16 21 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
17 22 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 5
18 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -9
19 10 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -9
20 1 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -19
21 20 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
22 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 4
2 2 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
3 1 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
4 12 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 8
5 9 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 4
6 8 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
7 3 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -4
Top 7 transfer
8 11 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
9 4 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -5
10 6 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Behling Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
2 8 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
3 5 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
4 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 7 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -5
7 9 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
8 4 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -4
9 10 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 9
2 5 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 3
3 7 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
4 6 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
5 2 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
7 3 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -4
8 1 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -7
DNS 8 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
DNS 9 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
2 4 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 6 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 3
4 5 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
5 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 2
7 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
8 1 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -7
9 9 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -
10 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -8
100 Laps

Qualifying 1Schoenfeld Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.763
2 22 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 14.848
3 8 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 14.970
4 15 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.086
5 14 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.121
6 4 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.279
7 17 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.438
8 7 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.505
9 10 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 15.512
10 23 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.599
11 28 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 15.644
12 16 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 15.690
13 9 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.843
14 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.881
15 21 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.906
16 11 5R Matthew Rechek Matthew Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.946
17 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.205
18 13 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.519
19 24 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.597
20 3 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.600
21 25 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.621
22 27 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.714
23 18 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.057
24 12 67 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.111
25 6 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 19.041
26 29 45KW Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 19.144
DQ 26 57A Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.888
28 1 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
29 30 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI
30 19 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear