Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
6/26/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

6/26/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets36 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 3 8 1 7
Qualifying 1 15.584 1 16

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1Advance Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
2 9 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
3 10 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
4 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
5 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
6 3 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -3
7 12 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 5
8 6 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
9 1 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -8
10 11 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
11 17 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
12 14 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
13 15 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
14 19 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 5
15 16 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
16 21 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 5
17 18 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
18 22 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
19 7 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -12
20 13 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -7
21 20 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -1
DQ 4 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1High Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 1 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 5 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
5 9 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 4
6 8 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
7 7 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
Top 7 transfer
8 10 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 2
9 13 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
10 19 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 9
11 12 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 1
12 16 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 4
13 14 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
14 15 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
15 11 53 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -4
16 3 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -13
17 6 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -11
18 18 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
19 17 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
10 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 8
2 6 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
3 4 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
4 5 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 1
5 8 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 3
6 1 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -5
7 3 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -4
8 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Behling Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
2 5 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
3 2 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
4 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
5 4 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 6 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -7
9 9 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 4
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 6 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 1 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -3
5 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
7 9 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
8 2 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 3
2 3 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
3 8 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
4 7 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
5 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -5
7 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 2 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -6
9 9 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
100 Laps

Qualifying 1Schoenfeld Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.584
2 7 53 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 15.728
3 36 3B Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.979
4 3 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.001
5 32 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.035
6 27 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 16.099
7 4 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.127
8 33 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.166
9 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 16.172
10 21 57B Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 16.301
11 16 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.307
12 2 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.308
13 23 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.356
14 18 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.398
15 19 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 16.454
16 26 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.489
17 34 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 16.542
18 28 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 16.576
19 12 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.640
20 20 77 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 16.707
21 8 9K Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 16.781
22 10 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.803
23 14 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.803
24 31 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.824
25 1 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.866
26 22 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.908
27 24 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.089
28 30 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 17.150
29 35 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 17.467
30 9 6P Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.482
31 15 45KW Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.561
32 25 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 17.760
33 11 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.768
34 5 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 18.258
35 29 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 19.836
36 13 39 Dwight Stefan Dwight Stefan Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 20.013

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear