Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
6/3/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

6/3/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 17 -8
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 13.036 18 6

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 13 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
5 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 12 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
7 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
8 16 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 8
9 7 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
10 17 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 7
11 23 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12
12 21 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 9
13 11 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
14 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 4
15 25 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
16 6 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
17 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
18 22 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 4
19 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -15
20 20 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
21 DNF 14 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
22 DNF 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -14
23 DNF 19 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -4
24 DNF 24 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
25 DNF 15 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -10
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 2
2 1 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
3 10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
4 2 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
5 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
6 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
7 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
8 11 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 3
9 9 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
10 14 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 4
11 5 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
12 15 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
13 17 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
14 12 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -2
15 16 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 1
16 13 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
17 8 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -9
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 2
5 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 1 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
4 3 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -1
5 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
6 7 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
7 8 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
8 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
9 9 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
10 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
2 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
4 5 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
5 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
6 3 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
7 7 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
8 9 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
9 10 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 1
10 DNF 8 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
4 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
5 5 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 6 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
8 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 DNF 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
3 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
4 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
6 6 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
7 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
8 9 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
9 DNF 2 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -7

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.464
2 25 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.632
3 9 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.638
4 30 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.689
5 26 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.702
6 22 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.742
7 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.746
8 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.761
9 35 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.772
10 34 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.817
11 38 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.830
12 5 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 12.851
13 13 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.867
14 11 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 12.916
15 12 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.957
16 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.981
17 37 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.028
18 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.036
19 17 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.066
20 33 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.071
21 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.087
22 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.099
23 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.106
24 28 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.194
25 21 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.208
26 36 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.217
27 27 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.258
28 7 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.266
29 18 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.271
30 3 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 13.274
31 20 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.294
32 29 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.296
33 15 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.427
34 32 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.733
35 16 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 13.902
36 31 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.979
37 23 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.130
38 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.010

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear