Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/6/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

7/6/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

15 entries

RUSH Wingless Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[1]; 2. 4J-John Mollick[2]; 3. 41-Andy Priest[4]; 4. 9-Arnie Kent[3]; 5. 25-Nolan Groves[6]; 6. 68-Chad Ruhlman[7]; 7. 43JR-Blaze Myers[8]; 8. 57N-Tyler Newhart[5]; 9. 77D-Dustin DeMattia[9]; 10. 69-Brian Hartzell[12]; 11. 29-Brandon Shughart[15]; 12. 20-Jeff Metsger[10]; 13. 13K-Kevin Kaserman[13]; 14. 12C-Amelia Clay[14]; 15. 23-Charlie Utsinger[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Chad Ruhlman[1]; 2. 41-Andy Priest[3]; 3. 9-Arnie Kent[7]; 4. 57N-Tyler Newhart[2]; 5. 77D-Dustin DeMattia[6]; 6. 23-Charlie Utsinger[5]; 7. 13K-Kevin Kaserman[4]; 8. 29-Brandon Shughart[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[2]; 2. 4J-John Mollick[7]; 3. 43JR-Blaze Myers[3]; 4. 25-Nolan Groves[6]; 5. 20-Jeff Metsger[1]; 6. 69-Brian Hartzell[5]; 7. 12C-Amelia Clay[4]

37 entries

Peoples Sprints


Tezos A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson[6]; 2. 19M-Brent Marks[1]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[7]; 4. 19-Chris Windom[5]; 5. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[2]; 6. 10-Zeb Wise[10]; 7. 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 8. 4-Cap Henry[15]; 9. 17B-Bill Balog[14]; 10. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 11. 28-Tim Shaffer[23]; 12. 2-AJ Flick[9]; 13. 11-Parker Price Miller[18]; 14. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[22]; 15. 22-Brandon Spithaler[20]; 16. 17-Carson Short[21]; 17. 97-Greg Wilson[16]; 18. 12-Darin Gallagher[25]; 19. 20B-Cody Bova[11]; 20. (DNF) 29-Logan McCandless[17]; 21. (DNF) 91-Kyle Reinhardt[19]; 22. (DNF) 91T-Cale Thomas[13]; 23. (DNF) 13M-Brandon Matus[24]; 24. (DNF) 1-Logan Wagner[8]; 25. (DNF) 42-Sye Lynch[12]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 17-Carson Short[1]; 2. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[2]; 3. 28-Tim Shaffer[3]; 4. 13M-Brandon Matus[6]; 5. 49X-Tanner Thorson[7]; 6. 101-Lachlan McHugh[13]; 7. 32-Adam Kekich[10]; 8. 38-Leyton Wagner[8]; 9. 81-Lee Jacobs[9]; 10. 11B-Carl Bowser[17]; 11. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[4]; 12. (DNF) 33M-Brent Matus[12]; 13. (DNF) 4K-Bill Kiley[16]; 14. (DNF) 36AU-Eddie Lumbar[11]; 15. (DNS) 12-Darin Gallagher; 16. (DNS) 08-Danny Kuriger; 17. (DNS) 23-Darren Pifer

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash (6 Laps): 1. 19M-Brent Marks[2]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 5. 19-Chris Windom[5]; 6. 57-Kyle Larson[7]; 7. 13-Justin Peck[8]; 8. 1-Logan Wagner[6]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Logan Wagner[3]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 3. 42-Sye Lynch[6]; 4. 97-Greg Wilson[2]; 5. 29-Logan McCandless[1]; 6. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[5]; 7. 49X-Tanner Thorson[7]; 8. 32-Adam Kekich[9]; 9. 4K-Bill Kiley[10]; 10. 11B-Carl Bowser[8]

CSI Shocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chris Windom[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[4]; 3. 20B-Cody Bova[3]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 5. 22-Brandon Spithaler[5]; 6. 12-Darin Gallagher[6]; 7. 38-Leyton Wagner[7]; 8. 33M-Brent Matus[9]; 9. 23-Darren Pifer[8]; 10. 13M-Brandon Matus; 11. 91-Kyle Reinhardt; 12. 4-Cap Henry

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[2]; 3. 19M-Brent Marks[4]; 4. 4-Cap Henry[5]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[7]; 6. 28-Tim Shaffer[3]; 7. 13M-Brandon Matus[8]; 8. 36AU-Eddie Lumbar[9]; 9. 08-Danny Kuriger[6]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[2]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise[3]; 4. 91T-Cale Thomas[5]; 5. 11-Parker Price Miller[7]; 6. 17-Carson Short[4]; 7. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[6]; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs[8]; 9. 101-Lachlan McHugh[9]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 19M-Brent Marks, 00:12.642[25]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:12.914[8]; 3. 17-Carson Short, 00:12.928[32]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:12.934[35]; 5. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:12.959[27]; 6. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.982[37]; 7. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:12.988[30]; 8. 91T-Cale Thomas, 00:13.014[29]; 9. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny, 00:13.026[34]; 10. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.074[15]; 11. 2-AJ Flick, 00:13.082[22]; 12. 28-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.089[26]; 13. 19-Chris Windom, 00:13.117[17]; 14. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:13.138[7]; 15. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.152[36]; 16. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:13.167[31]; 17. 101-Lachlan McHugh, 00:13.173[33]; 18. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.180[18]; 19. 4-Cap Henry, 00:13.193[23]; 20. 08-Danny Kuriger, 00:13.311[21]; 21. 20B-Cody Bova, 00:13.320[12]; 22. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:13.327[1]; 23. 1-Logan Wagner, 00:13.330[3]; 24. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:13.363[28]; 25. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:13.364[9]; 26. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:13.370[2]; 27. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 00:13.373[16]; 28. 13M-Brandon Matus, 00:13.403[20]; 29. 49X-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.409[5]; 30. 11B-Carl Bowser, 00:13.446[6]; 31. 12-Darin Gallagher, 00:13.525[14]; 32. 32-Adam Kekich, 00:13.529[4]; 33. 38-Leyton Wagner, 00:13.654[19]; 34. 23-Darren Pifer, 00:13.686[13]; 35. 36AU-Eddie Lumbar, 00:13.781[24]; 36. 33M-Brent Matus, 00:13.857[11]; 37. 4K-Bill Kiley, 00:14.799[10]

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports