Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
9/17/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

9/17/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions50 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 13 20 DNF -7
Heat 5 7 6 1
Heat 10 4 4 -
Qualifying 13.575 35 -12

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 9
2 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 13 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 9
5 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
7 20 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13
8 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11
9 4 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -5
10 15 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
11 26 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15
12 23 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
13 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
14 18 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
15 14 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
16 24 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
17 17 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
18 11 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
19 DNF 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -11
20 DNF 12 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -8
21 DNF 7 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -14
22 DNF 21 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
23 DNF 16 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -7
24 DNF 22 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
25 DNF 25 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
26 DNF 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -20
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 3 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 8 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
6 7 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
7 12 38 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA 5
8 5 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -3
9 4 4Z Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
10 15 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
11 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
12 19 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 7
13 6 17 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
14 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
15 17 59 Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
16 11 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
17 14 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
18 20 33R Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
19 DNF 18 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
20 DNF 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -7
8 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -
2 2 33R Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 11P Niki Young Niki Young East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
4 5 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 1
5 7 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
6 10 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA 4
DNS 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
DNS 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
DNS 8 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -
DNS 9 55S Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
DNS 11 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
DNS 12 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 3 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
6 7 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
7 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
9 9 33R Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
10 10 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 4 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 5 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
6 3 4Z Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
7 8 38 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA 1
8 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
9 9 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -
10 10 11P Niki Young Niki Young East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
2 5 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
3 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
5 6 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 1
6 7 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
8 9 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 1
9 2 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
10 10 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
4 4 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
5 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
6 7 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
7 3 17 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 8 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
9 9 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
10 10 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
3 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
4 4 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
5 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
6 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
8 8 59 Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
9 9 55S Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
DNS 10 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 6Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA -
2 2 33R Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 3 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
6 8 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 2
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 6 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -2
9 9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
10 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 7CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11P Niki Young Niki Young East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
2 3 38 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA 1
3 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
4 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 6 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
6 10 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
7 7 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
8 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
9 2 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -7
10 8 4Z Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 8All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 1
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 7
4 4 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
7 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 9 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 1 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -8
10 DNF 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 9Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 1
2 4 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 2
3 6 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
5 7 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
7 10 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
8 3 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
9 8 17 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
10 1 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -9
8 Laps

Heat 10Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 9 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 4
6 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
7 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
8 10 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
9 DNF 2 55S Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -7
DNS 1 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.946
2 8 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.063
3 15 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.093
4 6 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 13.113
5 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.187
6 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.250
7 28 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.250
8 9 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.280
9 24 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.312
10 4 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 13.339
11 25 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 13.385
12 12 4Z Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 13.410
13 41 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.430
14 1 17 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.441
15 35 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 13.454
16 43 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.459
17 17 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.463
18 37 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.477
19 32 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 13.484
20 13 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 13.488
21 11 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 13.501
22 34 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.503
23 33 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.504
24 44 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.504
25 26 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.507
26 30 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 13.522
27 42 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.533
28 21 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 13.540
29 48 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.540
30 46 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.548
31 39 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.556
32 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.557
33 29 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.558
34 10 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 13.574
35 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.575
36 36 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.616
37 18 38 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA 13.619
38 27 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 13.627
39 38 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.656
40 22 59 Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 13.659
41 14 33R Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 13.688
42 45 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 13.718
43 20 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 13.730
44 47 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.800
45 3 55S Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.848
46 50 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 13.865
47 31 11P Niki Young Niki Young East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 13.883
48 40 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA 13.944
49 49 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.335
50 7 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear