Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
8/19/2022 - Outlaw Speedway

8/19/2022 - Outlaw Speedway

Dundee, NY

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions26 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 15 -4
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 12.591 11 7

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
3 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
6 10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
7 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
8 9 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
9 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 6
10 13 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
11 17 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
12 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
13 20 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 7
14 12 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -2
15 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
16 18 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
17 22 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
18 14 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
19 16 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
20 19 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -1
21 21 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
22 DNF 23 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 1
23 DNF 24 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
24 DNF 7 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -17
8 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
2 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
3 2 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
4 4 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
5 8 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 3
6 6 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
7 7 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 5 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
4 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 7 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
8 8 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
9 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
6 7 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
7 5 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -2
8 9 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
9 DNF 8 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 5 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
5 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
7 7 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
8 DNF 8 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12.323
2 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.364
3 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.386
4 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.425
5 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.451
6 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.459
7 7 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.486
8 17 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 12.488
9 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.550
10 15 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 12.557
11 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.591
12 19 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.626
13 21 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.692
14 4 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 12.701
15 12 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.724
16 16 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 12.724
17 25 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 12.774
18 26 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.832
19 5 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 12.838
20 13 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.885
21 20 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 12.888
22 6 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.087
23 14 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 13.216
24 22 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 13.230
25 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 13.253
26 8 07 Mark Coldren Mark Coldren Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 14.020

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear