Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
10/8/2022 - Fremont Speedway

10/8/2022 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions39 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 10 2
Heat 1 1 3 -2
Qualifying 14.501 2 2

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
3 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
4 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
6 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
7 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
8 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
9 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
11 18 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 7
12 16 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 4
13 21 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
14 23 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 9
15 14 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
16 15 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
17 17 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
18 22 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
19 19 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
20 24 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 4
21 DNF 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -17
22 DNF 13 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -9
23 DNF 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -12
24 DNF 20 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 4 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 3 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
4 2 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -2
5 5 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
6 8 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 2
7 10 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
8 13 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
9 6 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -3
10 7 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -3
11 14 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
12 17 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 5
13 18 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 5
14 12 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
15 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -6
16 16 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
17 19 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
18 15 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -3
DNS 11 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
3 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
5 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
7 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
2 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
3 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
4 4 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 5 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
6 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 8 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 1
8 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -1
9 9 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
10 DNF 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 6 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
5 8 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
6 9 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 3
7 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 10 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 2
9 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
10 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
5 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
6 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
7 5 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -2
8 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
9 9 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
10 8 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
2 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
3 2 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
5 8 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 3
6 6 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
7 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
8 5 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
9 7 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
All transfer

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.413
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.501
3 10 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.737
4 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.902
5 3 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 14.996
6 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.007
7 30 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.060
8 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.104
9 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.208
10 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.213
11 28 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.221
12 11 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.272
13 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.356
14 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 15.396
15 13 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.406
16 23 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.452
17 5 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 15.459
18 36 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 15.473
19 15 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 15.478
20 21 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 15.505
21 19 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.582
22 29 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.591
23 12 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.612
24 25 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.682
25 27 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.705
26 22 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.739
27 6 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.773
28 16 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 15.802
29 26 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.806
30 31 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 15.818
31 35 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.836
32 38 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.014
33 18 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 16.015
34 33 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.062
35 37 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 16.105
36 39 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.306
37 32 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 16.347
38 2 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.363
39 34 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.471

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear