Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
6/12/2022 - Fremont Speedway

6/12/2022 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 9 11
Heat 4 7 5 2
Qualifying 14.028 31 6

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
5 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
6 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
7 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 9
8 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
9 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11
10 10 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
12 12 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
13 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
14 15 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
15 14 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
16 17 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
17 18 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
18 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -5
19 23 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
20 24 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
21 22 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
22 21 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
23 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -19
24 DNF 19 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -5
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
2 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
3 4 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
4 8 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
5 10 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
6 5 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -1
7 1 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -6
8 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
9 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
10 15 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
11 12 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
12 14 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
13 13 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
14 6 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -8
15 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
16 17 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
17 18 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 1
18 DNF 9 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -9
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
2 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
5 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
6 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -2
7 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
8 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
4 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
5 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
6 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
7 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
8 9 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 10 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
10 6 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
5 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
6 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
7 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
8 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 8 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
10 10 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 9 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 6
4 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
5 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
6 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
7 6 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -1
8 8 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
9 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
6 5 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -1
7 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 9 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
9 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.899
2 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.044
3 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.099
4 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.149
5 15 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.170
6 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.175
7 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.233
8 6 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.289
9 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.304
10 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.344
11 5 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.395
12 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.460
13 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.538
14 11 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.546
15 29 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.592
16 14 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.622
17 33 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.642
18 32 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.649
19 16 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.650
20 30 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.686
21 25 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.694
22 17 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.757
23 27 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.774
24 10 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.808
25 38 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.817
26 26 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.833
27 31 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 13.854
28 35 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.899
29 19 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.005
30 8 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.013
31 37 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.028
32 28 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 14.060
33 34 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.294
34 20 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 14.347
35 24 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.348
36 36 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.399
37 21 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.552
38 22 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 59.999

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear