Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/4/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/4/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Holdren Construction Limited Late Models4 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods27 entries
  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 17 -9
Dash 5 8 -3
Heat 4 4 2 2
Qualifying 11.686 8 22

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
2 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
3 13 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
4 11 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
5 15 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
6 21 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 15
7 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
8 18 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 10
9 17 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 8
10 24 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 14
11 22 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11
12 16 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 4
13 14 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
14 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -12
15 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
16 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -15
17 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
18 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -14
19 12 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -7
20 10 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -10
21 19 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
22 DNF 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -16
23 DNF 23 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
24 DNF 20 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 6
2 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 6 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
5 14 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 9
6 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
7 15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 8
8 3 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
9 5 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -4
10 4 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
11 9 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
12 12 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
13 10 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
14 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
15 17 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 2
16 16 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 DNF 18 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
DNS 13 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
5 8 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
6 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
7 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 2 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 5 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
5 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
6 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
7 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -
8 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
9 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 10 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
5 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
6 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 8 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
8 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
9 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 10 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 6 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
3 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
5 3 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
6 9 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
7 8 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
8 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
9 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
5 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
6 6 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
8 9 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
9 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.398
2 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 11.414
3 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.502
4 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 11.545
5 18 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.555
6 13 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.576
7 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.601
8 30 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.686
9 37 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.693
10 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.729
11 21 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.751
12 11 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.754
13 27 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.778
14 5 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.785
15 23 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.800
16 2 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.827
17 38 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.846
18 19 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.847
19 26 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.865
20 34 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.889
21 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.906
22 9 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 11.921
23 4 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.937
24 10 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 11.944
25 29 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.953
26 17 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.977
27 35 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.077
28 31 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.161
29 6 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.180
30 33 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.368
31 25 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.371
32 28 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.534
33 3 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.559
34 32 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.590
35 16 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 12.919
36 22 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 13.129
37 7 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 13.137
38 24 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 59.999

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear