Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
5/22/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

5/22/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

33 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Tezos A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[1]; 3. 11-Parker Price Miller[5]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 5. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[15]; 6. 4-Cap Henry[6]; 7. 26-Cory Eliason[7]; 8. 19-Chris Windom[2]; 9. 39-Jake Blackhurst[18]; 10. 3N-Jake Neuman[19]; 11. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 12. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[17]; 13. 10-Zeb Wise[12]; 14. 25-Danny Schlafer[20]; 15. 10V-Matt VandeVere[23]; 16. 23-Russel Borland[24]; 17. 2W-Scott Neitzel[21]; 18. 9KK-Kyle Schuett[22]; 19. 35-Zach Hampton[13]; 20. 7-Scott Bogucki[14]; 21. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr[8]; 22. 73-Scotty Thiel[16]; 23. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[9]; 24. 28-Brandon Spithaler[10]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 2. 9KK-Kyle Schuett[1]; 3. 10V-Matt VandeVere[8]; 4. 23-Russel Borland[6]; 5. 14M-Jack Routson[10]; 6. 14-Sean Rayhall[4]; 7. 5R-Matt Rechek[2]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[9]; 9. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech[5]; 11. 24-Scott Conger[11]; 12. (DNS) 87A-Austin Hartmann; 13. (DNS) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash (6 Laps): 1. 13-Justin Peck[1]; 2. 19-Chris Windom[2]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 5. 11-Parker Price Miller[3]; 6. 4-Cap Henry[8]; 7. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 8. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr[7]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[1]; 3. 4-Cap Henry[4]; 4. 7-Scott Bogucki[3]; 5. 39-Jake Blackhurst[5]; 6. 14-Sean Rayhall[7]; 7. 5R-Matt Rechek[6]; 8. 24-Scott Conger[8]; 9. (DNS) 87A-Austin Hartmann

CSI Shocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[3]; 2. 28-Brandon Spithaler[1]; 3. 35-Zach Hampton[2]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]; 5. 11-Parker Price Miller[4]; 6. 9KK-Kyle Schuett[6]; 7. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[8]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr[2]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[1]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 4. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 5. 25-Danny Schlafer[5]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 7. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 8. (DNS) 26T-Tyler Tischendorf

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chris Windom[2]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise[1]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 5. 3N-Jake Neuman[5]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[6]; 7. 10V-Matt VandeVere[8]; 8. (DNF) 14M-Jack Routson[7]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 4-Cap Henry, 00:11.952[4]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:12.048[17]; 3. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.193[33]; 4. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:12.241[26]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:12.246[2]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.255[6]; 7. 7-Scott Bogucki, 00:12.261[3]; 8. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:12.265[24]; 9. 28-Brandon Spithaler, 00:12.293[14]; 10. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.326[23]; 11. 35-Zach Hampton, 00:12.367[11]; 12. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.382[1]; 13. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:12.431[15]; 14. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:12.433[16]; 15. 19-Chris Windom, 00:12.487[29]; 16. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.580[32]; 17. 9KK-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.622[10]; 18. 9K-Kevin Thomas Jr, 00:12.649[21]; 19. 5R-Matt Rechek, 00:12.709[9]; 20. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.710[19]; 21. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.778[12]; 22. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.867[31]; 23. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.870[25]; 24. 14-Sean Rayhall, 00:12.912[7]; 25. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.971[13]; 26. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.059[27]; 27. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.066[18]; 28. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.104[22]; 29. 14M-Jack Routson, 00:13.234[30]; 30. 26T-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:13.275[20]; 31. 24-Scott Conger, 00:13.610[8]; 32. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:13.696[28]; 33. 87A-Austin Hartmann[5]

28 entries

Badger Midgets


Advance Fastening Supply A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 57B-Jack Routson[6]; 2. 3B-Brandon Waelti[4]; 3. 38-Matt Rechek[5]; 4. 9K-Bryon Walters[1]; 5. 24M-Aaron Muhle[10]; 6. 55-Todd Kluever[15]; 7. 57A-Jake Neuman[22]; 8. 19E-Daltyn England[2]; 9. 5K-Kevin Douglas[8]; 10. 15C-RJ Corson[11]; 11. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[14]; 12. 98-Jordan Nelson[12]; 13. 77-Jack Vanderboom[24]; 14. 10-Denny Smith[16]; 15. 9S-Mike Stroik[13]; 16. 28-Jim Fuerst[17]; 17. 59-Kyle Koch[18]; 18. 2-Kyle Stark[20]; 19. 29-Harrison Kleven[19]; 20. 4-Pat Hensen[21]; 21. 51-Zach Boden[7]; 22. 7-Chase McDermand[3]; 23. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[9]; 24. (DNS) 8-Jake Goeglein

Auto Meter Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Chase McDermand[6]; 2. 21K-Kurt Mayhew[1]; 3. 9S-Mike Stroik[2]; 4. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[4]; 5. 38-Matt Rechek[7]; 6. 28-Jim Fuerst[3]; 7. 2-Kyle Stark[5]; 8. 20D-Derek Doerr[8]; 9. 8-Jake Goeglein[9]

Simpson Race Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57B-Jack Routson[6]; 2. 15C-RJ Corson[2]; 3. 19E-Daltyn England[4]; 4. 5K-Kevin Douglas[3]; 5. 77-Jack Vanderboom[7]; 6. 10-Denny Smith[1]; 7. 29-Harrison Kleven[8]; 8. 45KW-Nicholas Klein[9]; 9. 57A-Jake Neuman[5]

Behling Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3B-Brandon Waelti[6]; 2. 51-Zach Boden[7]; 3. 98-Jordan Nelson[2]; 4. 9K-Bryon Walters[4]; 5. 24M-Aaron Muhle[3]; 6. 55-Todd Kluever[5]; 7. 59-Kyle Koch[1]; 8. 4-Pat Hensen[8]

Schoenfeld Headers Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 51-Zach Boden, 00:15.544[4]; 2. 57B-Jack Routson, 00:15.608[21]; 3. 38-Matt Rechek, 00:15.756[14]; 4. 3B-Brandon Waelti, 00:15.944[2]; 5. 57A-Jake Neuman, 00:15.985[17]; 6. 7-Chase McDermand, 00:15.993[8]; 7. 55-Todd Kluever, 00:16.115[5]; 8. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:16.237[9]; 9. 2-Kyle Stark, 00:16.281[23]; 10. 9K-Bryon Walters, 00:16.334[1]; 11. 5K-Kevin Douglas, 00:16.432[3]; 12. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr, 00:16.456[24]; 13. 24M-Aaron Muhle, 00:16.553[12]; 14. 15C-RJ Corson, 00:16.560[25]; 15. 28-Jim Fuerst, 00:16.647[27]; 16. 98-Jordan Nelson, 00:16.650[28]; 17. 77-Jack Vanderboom, 00:16.686[20]; 18. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:16.946[13]; 19. 59-Kyle Koch, 00:17.002[22]; 20. 10-Denny Smith, 00:17.428[15]; 21. 21K-Kurt Mayhew, 00:17.443[10]; 22. 4-Pat Hensen, 00:17.487[18]; 23. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.489[6]; 24. 45KW-Nicholas Klein, 00:20.050[16]; 25. 87-Jake Dohner, 00:20.050[26]; 26. 20D-Derek Doerr, 00:20.050[7]; 27. 6-Jeremy Douglas, 00:20.050[19]; 28. 8-Jake Goeglein, 00:20.050[11]

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear