Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
5/21/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

5/21/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Dash 2 1 1
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 11.199 7 21

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
6 12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 6
7 9 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
8 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13
9 13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
10 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 5 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
12 16 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
13 18 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 5
14 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
15 15 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
16 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 6
17 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
18 23 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 5
19 17 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
20 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
21 11 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -10
22 19 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -3
23 DNF 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
24 DNF 14 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -10
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
3 2 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
4 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
6 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
7 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
8 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
9 6 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -3
10 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
11 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
12 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
13 12 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
14 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
15 13 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
DNS 16 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
4 5 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
6 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
7 DNF 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 DNF 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 5 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
6 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
7 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
9 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 7 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
6 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 3 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 DNF 9 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
3 3 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
8 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
9 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
3 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
4 7 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
5 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
6 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
7 3 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -4
8 DNF 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
9 DNF 6 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -3

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.895
2 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.941
3 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10.960
4 32 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.108
5 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.162
6 14 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.163
7 28 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.199
8 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.238
9 16 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.258
10 17 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.272
11 33 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 11.277
12 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.295
13 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.318
14 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.332
15 23 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.348
16 35 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 11.359
17 25 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.360
18 26 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 11.360
19 24 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.367
20 12 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 11.368
21 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.381
22 31 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.383
23 19 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 11.404
24 36 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.475
25 30 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.483
26 18 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.490
27 6 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 11.536
28 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.560
29 29 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.561
30 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.565
31 34 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.574
32 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.584
33 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 11.729
34 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.747
35 11 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 11.992
36 4 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 11.993

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear