Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
6/16/2022 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

6/16/2022 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 5 -
Dash 5 5 -
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 10.679 4 1

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 8 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
7 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -5
8 14 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
9 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
10 13 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
11 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
12 10 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
13 12 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
14 11 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
15 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
16 19 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
17 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
18 20 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
19 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
20 15 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -5
21 21 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
22 22 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
23 23 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
24 24 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
2 3 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 1 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -2
4 4 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 5 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
6 13 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 7
7 8 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
8 10 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
9 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 16 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
11 12 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
12 14 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
13 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -7
14 DNF 7 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -7
DNS 11 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
DNS 15 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
7 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 7 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 7 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 3
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
6 5 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
7 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
8 DNF 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
9 DNF 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
2 1 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
4 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 3 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
6 8 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
7 9 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 2
8 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
9 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
5 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
6 6 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 9 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
8 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -5
9 7 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
2 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
3 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
7 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
8 9 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
9 DNF 7 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.493
2 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.651
3 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 10.674
4 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.679
5 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10.735
6 24 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 10.758
7 14 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 10.785
8 8 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 10.797
9 25 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 10.797
10 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10.839
11 10 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 10.841
12 6 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 10.858
13 15 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.861
14 19 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 10.871
15 23 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.873
16 17 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 10.876
17 18 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10.901
18 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 10.923
19 28 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.927
20 21 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10.947
21 13 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 10.995
22 11 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.001
23 12 11N Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.015
24 22 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.029
25 16 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 11.042
26 30 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 11.091
27 29 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.308
28 32 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.450
29 27 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.473
30 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.493
31 33 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 11.512
32 26 14 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.551
33 31 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.556
34 34 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.712
35 36 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.792
36 35 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 11.848

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear