Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
9/2/2022 - Sharon Speedway

9/2/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • RUSH Sportsman Modified21 entries
    • RUSH Sportsman Modified Series
  • Stock Cars26 entries
  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions40 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 3 -1
Dash 2 2 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 15.205 10 20

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 4 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
5 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
6 17 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11
7 7 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
8 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
9 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
10 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
11 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
12 13 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
13 16 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
14 18 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
15 22 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 7
16 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
17 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
18 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 5
19 20 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
20 DNF 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -17
21 DNF 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -16
22 DNF 19 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -3
23 DNF 24 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
24 DNF 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -10
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
3 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
4 4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
5 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -4
6 6 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
7 8 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 1
8 10 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
9 7 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
10 12 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 2
11 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
12 16 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 4
13 9 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
14 18 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 4
15 15 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
16 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
17 13 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -4
18 DNF 17 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
19 DNF 19 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
DNS 20 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 3 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
5 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
8 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 4 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
4 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
5 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -3
6 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
8 9 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
9 10 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
10 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 3 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
4 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
5 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 7 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
7 6 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -1
8 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
9 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
4 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
5 3 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -2
6 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
7 5 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
8 8 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 10 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
10 9 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
3 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
5 3 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
6 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
7 7 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
8 10 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 2
9 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
DNS 9 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
All transfer

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.805
2 7 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.957
3 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.989
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.036
5 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.055
6 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.059
7 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.139
8 27 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.159
9 37 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.185
10 30 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.205
11 17 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.263
12 20 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.298
13 38 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.355
14 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.383
15 23 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.398
16 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.432
17 35 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.465
18 12 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.479
19 19 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 15.500
20 26 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.516
21 39 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.674
22 22 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.683
23 32 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.706
24 18 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.722
25 2 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.766
26 15 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.793
27 29 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.795
28 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.837
29 33 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.843
30 40 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 15.889
31 24 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.895
32 34 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.979
33 25 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.104
34 13 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.178
35 28 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 16.354
36 21 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.516
37 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.554
38 16 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.621
39 36 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 59.999
40 31 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear