Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
5/28/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

5/28/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 16 -1
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 16.651 13 14

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
2 7 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
3 2 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
4 10 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
5 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
6 18 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 12
7 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
8 11 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 3
9 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -8
10 14 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
11 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
12 19 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 7
13 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
14 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
15 16 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
16 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
17 23 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 6
18 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
19 22 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
20 6 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -14
21 24 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
22 13 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -9
23 DNF 4 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -19
24 DNF 20 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -4
25 DNF 26 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
26 DNF 25 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 5 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
3 6 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 3
4 4 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 4
6 8 19MM Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 2
7 2 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -5
8 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
9 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
10 15 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
11 7 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
12 17 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
13 13 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
14 19 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 5
15 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -4
16 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -6
17 18 77 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 1
18 12 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
19 20 8 Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
20 16 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -4
21 21 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 3 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
4 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 4 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -2
7 7 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
8 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
9 10 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
10 11 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
11 DNF 1 77 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -10
10 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
2 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 3 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 6 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
6 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
7 4 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
9 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
10 10 8 Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 4 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -4
6 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
7 8 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
8 6 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
9 10 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
10 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
10 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
2 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 10 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 6
5 1 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
6 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
7 2 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -5
8 8 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
9 5 19MM Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -4
10 9 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -1

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.156
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.346
3 7 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.391
4 2 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.462
5 26 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.513
6 31 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.526
7 3 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.531
8 8 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.543
9 28 29 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.574
10 17 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.610
11 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.634
12 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.651
13 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.651
14 39 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.713
15 19 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.738
16 13 19MM Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.762
17 18 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.769
18 32 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.832
19 15 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 16.847
20 4 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 16.858
21 24 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.879
22 6 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA 16.885
23 33 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.901
24 14 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.904
25 38 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.940
26 23 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.977
27 20 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.980
28 9 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.065
29 12 77 Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 17.069
30 22 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 17.073
31 35 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.085
32 25 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.144
33 30 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.189
34 34 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.237
35 37 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.260
36 40 19S Curt Stroup Curt Stroup Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 17.261
37 16 14T Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.329
38 11 8 Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.366
39 29 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 17.402
40 41 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 17.775
41 36 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.625

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear