Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
4/22/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

4/22/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 18 1
Heat 5 6 4 2
Qualifying 17.629 29 8

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
3 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
4 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
6 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
7 12 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 5
8 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 6 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
10 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
11 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
12 11 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
13 9 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -4
14 26 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 12
15 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
16 20 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
17 24 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 7
18 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
19 18 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
20 25 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
21 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -7
22 22 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
23 DNF 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -7
24 DNF 15 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA -9
25 DNF 17 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -8
26 DNF 23 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
27 DNF 27 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
3 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 4 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
5 5 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
6 6 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 7 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
8 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
9 9 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
10 17 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
11 8 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
12 13 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
13 19 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 6
14 15 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
15 DNF 16 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 1
16 DNF 14 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
17 DNF 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -6
18 DNF 10 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -8
19 DNF 18 21 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
DNS 20 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
3 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
6 4 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
7 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
8 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 8 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
10 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
5 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
6 7 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
7 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
8 8 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
DNS 9 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
3 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
4 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 3 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -2
6 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
7 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 DNF 8 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -1
3 4 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
4 6 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
5 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
6 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -1
7 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 8 21 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 2 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA -
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
5 7 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
6 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
7 5 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
8 6 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 5 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
6 7 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
7 8 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 1
8 2 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -6

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.902
2 12 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.939
3 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.075
4 10 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.086
5 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.124
6 33 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.124
7 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.175
8 18 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.178
9 38 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.225
10 3 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.226
11 21 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 17.255
12 20 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.278
13 40 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 17.302
14 41 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.309
15 24 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.330
16 19 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.355
17 16 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 17.374
18 14 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.413
19 23 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.423
20 13 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.460
21 17 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.478
22 25 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.509
23 34 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 17.521
24 30 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.544
25 32 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 17.557
26 1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 17.569
27 29 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.575
28 31 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.617
29 37 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.629
30 26 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.634
31 9 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.636
32 28 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.664
33 5 17 Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.675
34 39 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.676
35 15 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 17.685
36 27 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.768
37 22 21 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 17.795
38 8 12 Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 18.087
39 35 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 18.169
40 DNF 11 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 05.999
41 DNF 2 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear