Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
5/13/2022 - I-96 Speedway

5/13/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds24 entries
  • 410 Sprints29 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 11 5
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 13.671 13 15

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
3 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 2 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
5 9 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
6 12 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 6
7 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10
8 14 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
9 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
10 19 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 9
11 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
12 21 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 9
13 15 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
14 6 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -8
15 23 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 8
16 20 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
17 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -9
18 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
19 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -8
20 13 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
21 DNF 4 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -17
22 DNF 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -21
23 DNF 18 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -5
24 DNF 22 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
2 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
3 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 5
4 2 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
5 5 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
7 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
8 7 14 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
9 10 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 1
10 DNF 11 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
11 DNF 9 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI -2
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
3 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 2 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
5 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
6 4 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 6 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
5 3 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
8 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
9 8 14 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
10 10 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
6 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
7 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
8 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
10 10 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 4 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
6 6 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 8 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
8 7 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
9 9 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.377
2 19 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.389
3 7 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.398
4 27 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.447
5 16 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.468
6 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.495
7 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.532
8 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.566
9 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.570
10 10 7M Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.609
11 24 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.635
12 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.668
13 28 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.671
14 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.676
15 26 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.688
16 20 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.727
17 21 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.746
18 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.748
19 18 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.760
20 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.840
21 2 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 13.869
22 13 14 Tyler Street Tyler Street Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.027
23 29 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 14.063
24 15 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.120
25 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.132
26 17 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.157
27 11 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 14.544
28 22 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 15.242
29 25 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events70
  • Wins3
  • Top 515
  • Top 1029
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear